Similar lots by type
-
#692
“Cupido”. Een bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel, de pijl in zijn rechterhand is afgebroken. Naar Auguste Moreau.
"Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#88
“Naakt in jarretels”. Een bronzen beeld in de geest van de jaren ‘20. Draagt monogram M”.
"Nude in garters". A bronze sculpture in the spirit of the 1920s. Bearing the monogram "M".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#508
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#163Paul DuboisPeriod: 1829 - 1905
"Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.
"Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.No longer availableDim. h 80.5 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#583
Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een staande Boeddha.
A wooden carved statue of a standing Buddha.No longer availableDim. 62 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#643Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418 en 69. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418, and 69. Late 20th-century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#533Enrique Broglia
Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#340
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#488
Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.
A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 29 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#498
“5 Dolfijnen”. Een groot bronzen beeld met fontein.
"5 Dolphins". A large bronze sculpture with fountain.No longer availableDim. 183 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#652
Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
A statue of a horse in leather, with a saddle.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 50 cmEstimate: € 55/70 -
#618
Een lot van 3 oude glazen stolpen op houten voet met hierin heiligenbeelden en vaasjes in Brussels porselein. Toegevoegd nog 2 heiligenbeelden waarvan 1 in Brussels porselein.
A lot of 3 old glass domes on wooden base containing holy figures and vases in Brussels porcelain. Also included are 2 holy figures, one in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#1
“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Snake". A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. It bears a label at the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#687
Een Balinees houten beeld van een vrouw met florale hoofdtooi.
A Balinese wooden sculpture of a woman with a floral headdress.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#243Favaro Cecchetto
Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#497
“3 Dolfijntjes”. Een bronzen beeld met fontein.
"3 Little Dolphins." A bronze sculpture with fountain.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#167
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#613
Een gepatineerd bronzen Boeddha beeldje, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Breuklijn langs rugzijde.
A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#601
Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.
A pair of bone-carved fetish figures, Lega, DRC.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#653Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0 en 58 2/0. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 662/0, 376, 13/2/0, 197 2/0, and 58 2/0. Late 20th-century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#688
“Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.
"Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#518P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#351
“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#672
Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#229Nadine LundahlPeriod: °1958
“Stilleven met kruik en lookbollen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan gesigneerd Nadine Lundahl en gedateerd 1982.
"Still Life with Jug and Garlic Bulbs". A painting, oil on panel, signed on the back by Nadine Lundahl and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#472Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Zelfportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1967.
"Self-portrait". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated 1967 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#52
“De ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij; olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"The drawbridge". A painting; oil on canvas. Incomprehensibly signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#504Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Geometrisch geabstraheerde vogel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Geometrically abstracted bird". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#202Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300/450 -
#47Dresden
Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#279Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991
“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.
"Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.No longer availableDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#200Ebel Swiss made
Een Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.
A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.No longer availableEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#610
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 350/450 -
#409Georges Steel
“Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.
"Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#385
Een lot van 3 boxen jazz lp’s bestaande uit: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. De rug hersteld met kleefband.-Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 lp’s.-Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nrs SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870 en 3911.
A lot of 3 boxes of jazz LPs including: -Verve Jazz Book, 10 LP set 2615 005. Spine repaired with tape.-Jack Teagarden, King of the blues trombone, Epic JSN 6044, 3 LPs.-Jazz History vol. II, 10 LP set, SIAE, nos SM 3289, 3865, 3609, 3054, 3717, 3785, 3804, 3868, 3870, and 3911.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#551Boch La Louvière
Een servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240