Similar lots by type
-
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo
“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#234
“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#304
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#289Cor Van Reken
‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello
‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#192Cor Van Reken
‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#279
“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#244Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#602C. Vermoelen
‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#431
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#252Karel De Pauw
“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#224Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#219
‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#627
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#14Burnett
“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#322
‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#374Jan de Praet
“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50/75
Other lots in this auction
-
#156
Een grote Georgian breakfront boekenkast van mahoniehout. Middenstuk versierd met een symmetrische bekroning. Zes beglaasde deuren met latwerk, middenstuk en twee zijstukken lichtjes vooruit springend. Messingen verluchting in de sokkel. Enkele kleine ruitjes te vervangen.
A large Georgian breakfront bookcase made of mahogany wood. The central section is adorned with a symmetrical crown. Six glazed doors with lattice work, the central section and two side sections slightly protruding. Brass ventilation in the base. Some small panes need replacing.No longer availableDim. 245 x 330 x 41 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#49
‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#107
Een opgezette zeeotter in presentatiekist.
A stuffed sea otter in a presentation case.No longer availableDim. 40 x 87 x 25 cmEstimate: € 230/300 -
#291
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#251Les etains des potstainiers hutois
Een lampenvoet met een kap van glas in lood in de stijl van Tiffany. Gemerkt met label “Les etains des potstainiers hutois”.
A lamp base with a stained glass shade in the style of Tiffany. Marked with the label "Les etains des potstainiers hutois".No longer availableDim. 61 x 41cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#505
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#68Lladro
‘Scarecrow and the Lady’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5385 in originele verpakking.
"Scarecrow and the Lady", a Lladro figurine, model no. 5385 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 80Estimate: € 60/80 -
#197René Lalique
Een grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#672
Een paar Frans polychrome vazen met romantisch en floraal decor. 19e eeuws. 1 vaas met breukschade aan de voet.
A pair of French polychrome vases with romantic and floral decor. 19th century. 1 vase with foot damage.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#235
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100/110 -
#287Lladro
‘Picture perfect’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 7612 in originele verpakking.
"Picture perfect", a Lladro figurine, model number 7612 in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#317
Een kristallen kelkvaasje, groen en kleurloos, met een zeer kleine schilferschade.
A crystal chalice vase, green and colorless, with very minor flake damage.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50