Similar lots by type
-
#219‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Victor Dolphyn“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#374Jan de Praet“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#289Cor Van Reken‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#322‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Karel De Pauw“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#431Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#602C. Vermoelen‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#244Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#239‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#259De Koninck“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#14Burnett“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#279“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#234“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#617Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.
A carved wooden mask. Ngbaka DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Other lots in this auction
-
#227Een lot van 4 porseleinen soldaatjes, 2 dragen het merkteken van Sitzendorf, 2 van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 4 porcelain soldiers, 2 bearing the mark of Sitzendorf, 2 of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#458Charles Catteau KeramisEen Boch Keramis vaas door Charles Catteau. onderaan gemerkt en genummerd D1627. Haarlijntje onderaan.
A Boch Keramis vase by Charles Catteau. Marked and numbered D1627 at the bottom. Small hairline crack at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#471Een paar blauw enwit vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen theebussen met krijgstaferelen in het decor.
A pair of blue and white square Chinese porcelain tea caddies with battle scenes in the design.No longer availableDim. 33 x 18cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#54J. Cuvelier“Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#354Een kleurloos kristallen vaas onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, draagt eveneens een merksticker. Vertoond kleine schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A colorless crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom, also has a brand sticker. Shows minor chipping damage at the top edge.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#28Een lot van 7 porseleinen wijwatervaten. Waaronder een gedeelte Brussels porselein.
A lot of 7 porcelain holy water basins. Including some Brussels porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#615Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 205 x 140cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#86Een marqueterie houten kaarttafel met klapblad en vilten bekleding, verguld en bronzen elementen. 19e eeuws.
A marquetry wooden card table with hinged top and felt lining, gilded and bronze elements. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#403Een lot van 3 kleine en 1 grote Chinees cloisonné kommen. Diverse taferelen in het decor.
A lot of 3 small and 1 large Chinese cloisonné bowl dishes. Various scenes in the decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#605Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 203 x 106cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#373Een groene opaline vaas met bloemen in reliëf, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A green opaline vase with raised floral decoration, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Leonhard ValkPeriod: 1675-1755“Novus Globus Terrestris. Auct. et Editor Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami”. Een miniatuur wereldbol, voorzien van gegraveerde en ingekleurde panden. In zijn lederen omhulsel, binnenin versierd met een gegraveerde en gekleurde dierenriem. Toeschrijving d.d. 1975 door J. Van Beylen, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum Antwerpen. Kleine letsels en slijtage.
"Novus Globus Terrestris. Published and edited by Gerh. et Leonh. Valk Amstelodami". A miniature globe, with engraved and colored buildings. It comes in a leather case, decorated on the inside with an engraved and colored zodiac. Attribution dated 1975 by J. Van Beylen, National Maritime Museum Antwerp. Small damages and wear.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 3000 / 3500

