Similar lots by type
-
#322
‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#602C. Vermoelen
‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#179Victor Dolphyn
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#239
‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#304
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#279
“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo
“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#379Sergio Zaffanello
‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#244Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#617
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.
A carved wooden mask. Ngbaka DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#219
‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#431
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.
A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h: 52 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#224Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#234
“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo
“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#374Jan de Praet
“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#14Burnett
“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#192Cor Van Reken
‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#252Karel De Pauw
“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#289Cor Van Reken
‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15
Other lots in this auction
-
#363
Een lot vintage poppenhuis huisraad, complete miniatuur inboedel. 4 dozen.
A lot of vintage dollhouse household items, complete miniature furnishings. 4 boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#15
Een set van vier kristallen glaasjes met groene kelk en rode voet.
A set of four crystal glasses with green bowl and red stem.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#193MeissenPeriod: 1850-1924
Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33,cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#512Floris Jespers
“Afrikaans naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening: Jespers 50.
"African nude". A painting, oil on panel. Wears a signature: Jespers 50.No longer availableDim. 21 x 17cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#480
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#176
Een Engelse mahoniehouten bibliotheekkast, zesdeurs met 3 laden.
An English mahogany library cabinet, six-door with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 235 x 207 x 40cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#166
Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met acht deuren.
A mahogany display cabinet with eight doors.No longer availableDim. 213 x 205 x 39cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#292Hutschenreuther
Een kobaltblauwe Hutschenreuther vaas met vergulde florale decoraties.
A cobalt blue Hutschenreuther vase with gilded floral decorations.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#562
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#511Leo NelenPeriod: 1938-2012
“Eierhoedster”. Een donker gepatineerd aardewerken beeld. Schilferschade aan de vingers.
"Egg collector". A dark patinated earthenware sculpture. Flake damage to the fingers.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#546
Een halfrond Engels sideboard/consolekastje, gefineerd en met een glazen blad.
A semi-circular English sideboard/console cabinet, veneered and with a glass top.No longer availableDim. 92 x 131 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#577-
Een Chinese crackleware theepot met gebroken wit glazuur in de vorm van een pompoen.
A Chinese crackleware teapot with off-white glaze in the shape of a pumpkin.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 60/70