Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.

Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Ngbaka DRC.

A carved wooden mask. Ngbaka DRC.
Dim. h: 29 cm
SKU: 2410230617.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #617
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.

    "Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #359
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.

    '5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #244
    Hubertus

    ‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.

    'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 x b 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #224
    Hubertus

    ‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.

    'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x b 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #627

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.

    A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 54 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #229
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.

    "Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 44,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #189
    Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide

    “Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #379
    Sergio Zaffanello

    ‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.

    "View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #431

    Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Baoule Ivoorkust.

    A carved wooden mask. Baoule Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #239

    ‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.

    'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374
    Jan de Praet

    “Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.

    "Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #179
    Victor Dolphyn

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 103cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #252
    Karel De Pauw

    “Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.

    "Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #289
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.

    "‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14
    Burnett

    “Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259
    De Koninck

    “Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #234

    “Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.

    "Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #602
    C. Vermoelen

    ‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.

    'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #322

    ‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.

    "Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x b 80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #182
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #304

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.

    "Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #219

    ‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.

    'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x b 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #279

    “Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.

    "Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #12

    “Kerkinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Vlaamse School, XIXde eeuw.

    "Church Interior". Oil on canvas. Flemish School, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #126

    Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.

    A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 146 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant 0,43 ct. G VS2.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond weighing 0.43 ct. G VS2.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,25 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #639
    Sarreguémines

    Een lot Sarreguémines porseleinen servies, bestaande uit theepot, koffiepot, melkkan, 21 kopjes, 21 schoteltjes en 12 borden. Schade aan één dekselknop.

    A set of Sarreguémines porcelain tableware, including teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, 21 cups, 21 saucers, and 12 plates. Damage to one of the lid knobs.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #634
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Antwerpse skyline vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp skyline from the Left Bank". Engraving on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #654
    His Master’s Voice

    Een antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.

    An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 116 x 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen en kleurloos, getekend Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.

    A crystal vase, green and colorless, signed Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #541
    George Georgiadis

    “Paean”. Bronzen beeldje van een gehavende luitspelende engel. Genummerd 17/50. Met certificaat van de galerij.

    "Paean". Bronze figurine of a battered angel playing the lute. Numbered 17/50. With certificate from the gallery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 8 x 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #19
    O. Vernet

    Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.

    A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #383

    Een set van 2 glazen vaasjes in de stijl van Louis Leloup met in reliêf gekleurde organisch gevormde versiering.

    A set of 2 glass vases in the style of Louis Leloup, with relief colored organic shaped decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #299
    Irene Hamerlinck

    “Winters dorpzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More