Similar lots by type
-
#552Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.
A wooden table with an oval top and chrome-plated steel legs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 210 x 110 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#225Een Engelse armfauteuil met mahonie frame en gestoffeerde zitting, op 4 wieltjes. Laat Victoriaanse stijl.
An English armchair with mahogany frame and upholstered seat, on 4 wheels. In late Victorian style.No longer availableDim. 105 x 78 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#216Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een vintage travertijnen tafel op twee travertijnen steunen.
A vintage travertine table on two travertine supports.No longer availableDim. 73 x 180 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#206Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.
A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.No longer availableDim. 193 x 117 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#562Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#528Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with a matte black frame, chrome metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret, and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the base.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#534Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#555KICK Collection“Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Kick Metal". A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic seat and back, and black metal base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 52 x 50Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#558Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.
A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#685Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#561Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#525Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#548VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#531Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#694Een houten humidor/muziekdoos met een wapenschild en sigaar afgebeeld op het deksel.
A wooden humidor/music box with a coat of arms and cigar depicted on the lid.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 25.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#700Een piëdestal met wit marmeren blad en een verguld houten onderstel.
A pedestal table with a white marble top and a gilded wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#515Heerenhuis“Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.
"Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#569Een Mid-Century salontafel met metalen frame, koperen elementen en origineel gegoten glazen blad.
A mid-century coffee table with a metal frame, copper elements, and original cast glass top.No longer availableDim. 38 x 105 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#535Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.
A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#309Bart d’Eyckermans“Cogels Osylei”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Cogels Osylei." An etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#34Laurent MeeuwsPeriod: 1909-1989“De mooie heid (?)”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 22/30.
"The beautiful heid". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 22/30 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.
A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#369Jacobs“Stilleven met fazant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Pheasant". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#316Een houten armstoel met gebogen lijnen en gecanneerde zitting. Barst onderaan zitting.
A wooden armchair with curved lines and caned seat. Crack at the bottom of the seat.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468Een lot van vijf stuks Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee kommen, twee schotels en een soeplepel afkomstig uit de Tek Sing cargo, gezonken in 1822. Met aankoopbewijs.
A lot of five pieces of Chinese porcelain consisting of two bowls, two dishes, and a soup ladle originating from the Tek Sing cargo, sunk in 1822. With purchase receipt.No longer availableDim. h 6 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256Een ronde houten klaptafel in whitewash.
A round wooden foldable table in whitewash.No longer availableDim. 75 x Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#335Een kaarsenpan van glaspasta.
A candlestick in glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#342Een butlertray in massief hout met opvouwbare voet.
A butler tray in solid wood with folding stand.No longer availableDim. h 76 x l 79 x b 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#407Een Afrikaans Guro masker, Mami Wata, Zaouli Dance, Ivoorkust, West Afrika.
An African Guro mask, Mami Wata, Zaouli Dance, Ivory Coast, West Africa.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier. Vermoedelijke uitgave door Keith Haring Foundation.
"Abstract." A silkscreen on paper. Presumably published by the Keith Haring Foundation.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#449Gaston Bogaert‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.
‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

