Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#666Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 24 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL.
A lot of 24 crystal glasses with stems. Marked VSL at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#636Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 20 kristallen glazen op voet, geribbelde kelk. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#656Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 26 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL. 20 grotere en 6 kleinere. Modellen Esneux en Balmoral.
A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#183Val Saint Lambert
Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#593Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas gesigneerd onderaan Val Saint Lambert. genummerd 5/200.
A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#639Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristalglazen tafellamp met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label. Kap in varkenshuid en gestoffeerde details. Scheurtje in de kap aanwezig.
A vintage crystal glass table lamp with red inclusion. Marked at the bottom and labeled. Shade in pigskin with upholstered details. Small tear present in the shade.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#677Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristallen lampvoet, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan ‘Val St Lambert’.
A vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored in the mass, marked with sticker and "Val St Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#631Val Saint Lambert
Een slanke kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val St Lambert.
A slender crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val St Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#657Val Saint Lambert
Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#453Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#443Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.
A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#307Val Saint Lambert
Een 10-delig toiletstel, Val Saint Lambert persglas, kleurloos en geel in de massa gekleurd.
A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#63Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Model Tessalie.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the mass. Tessalie model.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#83Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#17Val Saint Lambert
Twee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#35
Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.
Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.No longer availableDim. +Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#519
Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van Nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#298
Een vernikkeld koperen ‘yachting’ lampje, ca. 1900.
A nickel-plated copper 'yachting' lamp, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#681
“Cartes Postales”. Een verzamel album met diverse postkaarten.
"Cartes Postales". A collection album with various postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/60 -
#310
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#64Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.
"Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72,5 x 52,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#486
Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A mahogany settee with cotton upholstery. Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 107 x 170 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#380
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two old-cut diamonds and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,92 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#317
Een koperen kandelaar met schroef bovenaan en ronde voet op klauwpootjes. Deuk en barstje in voet.
A copper candlestick with a screw top and round base on claw feet. Dent and crack in base.No longer availableDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#155
Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 190x55 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#225
“Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.
"Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80/90 -
#77Rolls Westminster
“11 Rubis”. Een houten mantelklok met vergulde ornamenten. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.
"11 Rubis" A wooden mantel clock with gilded ornaments. Marked on the dial.No longer availableDim. 26 x 72 x 18 cmEstimate: € 120/180