Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#666Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 24 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL.
A lot of 24 crystal glasses with stems. Marked VSL at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#636Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 20 kristallen glazen op voet, geribbelde kelk. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#656Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 26 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL. 20 grotere en 6 kleinere. Modellen Esneux en Balmoral.
A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#183Val Saint Lambert
Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250/350 -
#593Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas gesigneerd onderaan Val Saint Lambert. genummerd 5/200.
A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#639Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristalglazen tafellamp met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label. Kap in varkenshuid en gestoffeerde details. Scheurtje in de kap aanwezig.
A vintage crystal glass table lamp with red inclusion. Marked at the bottom and labeled. Shade in pigskin with upholstered details. Small tear present in the shade.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#677Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristallen lampvoet, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan ‘Val St Lambert’.
A vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored in the mass, marked with sticker and "Val St Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#631Val Saint Lambert
Een slanke kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val St Lambert.
A slender crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val St Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#657Val Saint Lambert
Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#453Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#443Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.
A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#307Val Saint Lambert
Een 10-delig toiletstel, Val Saint Lambert persglas, kleurloos en geel in de massa gekleurd.
A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#63Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Model Tessalie.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the mass. Tessalie model.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#83Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#17Val Saint Lambert
Twee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#491
“Aduno Koro”. Een hout gesculpteerde rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#89Gérard RoosenPeriod: 1869 - 1935
“Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.
"Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#686
Een oud handgeknoopt oosters tapijt met meerdere slijtagevlekken.
An old hand-knotted Oriental carpet with multiple signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 225 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#429Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
"The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#93
Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.
A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.No longer availableDim. l 94 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#398
Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes in speksteen met diverse voorstellingen gerelateerd aan de fauna en flora.
A lot of 8 Chinese carved figurines in soapstone depicting various scenes related to fauna and flora.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#534
Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 345 x 245 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#466
Een ronde bijzettafel in art deco-stijl.
A round side table in Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. H. 54 x Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#341Herend
Een polychroom porseleinen beeld van een huzaar. Onderaan gemerkt.
A polychrome porcelain figure of a hussar. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#544
Een handgeknoopt oosters meerkleurig tapijt.
A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 205 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#26
Een kleine oude luchter in verguld metaal met porseleinen bloemen en 4 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.
A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#302
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso gesigneerd G. Carlier.
"Howevue". A painting, oil on board. Signed verso G. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80