Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#666Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 24 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL.
A lot of 24 crystal glasses with stems. Marked VSL at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#636Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 20 kristallen glazen op voet, geribbelde kelk. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#656Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 26 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL. 20 grotere en 6 kleinere. Modellen Esneux en Balmoral.
A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#183Val Saint Lambert
Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#593Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas gesigneerd onderaan Val Saint Lambert. genummerd 5/200.
A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#639Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristalglazen tafellamp met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label. Kap in varkenshuid en gestoffeerde details. Scheurtje in de kap aanwezig.
A vintage crystal glass table lamp with red inclusion. Marked at the bottom and labeled. Shade in pigskin with upholstered details. Small tear present in the shade.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#677Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristallen lampvoet, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan ‘Val St Lambert’.
A vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored in the mass, marked with sticker and "Val St Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#631Val Saint Lambert
Een slanke kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt Val St Lambert.
A slender crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val St Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 25 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#657Val Saint Lambert
Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.
A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#453Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#443Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.
A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#307Val Saint Lambert
Een 10-delig toiletstel, Val Saint Lambert persglas, kleurloos en geel in de massa gekleurd.
A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#63Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Model Tessalie.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the mass. Tessalie model.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#83Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#17Val Saint Lambert
Twee stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een vierarmige kleurloze kandelaar en een schaaltje, donkerroze in de massa gekleurd. Beide onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#171Charles CatteauPeriod: 1930
Een art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 en D1449. 1930.
An art-deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 and D1449. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#442Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
“Gestileerd figuratief”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en E/A.
"Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#203Antonino Sciortino Serax
“Flamingo L”. Een zwart gelakt metalen design staande lamp. Ontwerp door Antonino Sciortino voor Serax.
"Flamingo L". A black lacquered metal designer floor lamp. Designed by Antonino Sciortino for Serax.No longer availableDim. 209 x 17 x 205 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#490
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliance-cut and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,04 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#455
Sleep – Vol 2 - Vinyl, 7", EP - Off The Disk Records – OTD 15. Media Good+, sleeve Very Good.Doom Metal, Stoner Rock, recorded live august 1979 at radio city music hall New York City. Released september 1991.
Slaap – Vol 2 - Vinyl, 7", EP - Off The Disk Records – OTD 15. Media Good+, sleeve Very Good. Doom Metal, Stoner Rock, recorded live august 1979 at radio city music hall New York City. Released september 1991.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#698Glasfabriek Rupel
Een vintage vaas in Booms glas, glasfabriek de Rupel, model ‘Ilse’ nr.43 in de catalogus. Ca. 1950.
A vintage vase in Booms glass, glass factory de Rupel, model 'Ilse' no.43 in the catalogue. Circa 1950.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Alberto Meda Alias, Italy
“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#49
“Gestileerd Circus”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Stylized Circus". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 82 x 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#451Gianni Motta
Een oranje aluminium koersfiets, Gianni Motta met 27 versnellingen, maat 56.
An orange aluminum racing bike, Gianni Motta with 27 speeds, size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#403
Een lot van 2 vintage oscilloscopen, bestaande uit een Dynatek 8020 met gebruiksaanwijzing bijgevoegd, en een Tektronix 475.
A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.No longer availableDim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#29Louis Van den Eynde
“Stilleven met stolp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd L. Van Den Eynde en gedateerd 1958.
"Still life with dome". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed L. Van Den Eynde and dated 1958.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#643Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418 en 69. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418, and 69. Late 20th-century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120