Other lots in this auction
-
#15Een zamakken eekhoorn op arduinen sokkel.
A zinc squirrel on a blue stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#71Een Delftse porseleinen vaas met decor van balkend hert. Rand 18e eeuw. Zonder deksel, met randschade.
A Delft porcelain vase with a decor of a braying deer. Border from the 18th century. Without lid, with edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#12“Kerk met Zusters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#340Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een 19e eeuwse massief eiken deur.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 180 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#76Antwerpen, metropool 1885-1915, een boek door Ronny Van De Velde.
Antwerp, metropolis 1885-1915, a book by Ronny Van De Velde.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57“Lopend naakt”, een bronskleurig beeldje op arduinen sokkel.
"Walking nude," a bronze-colored statue on a limestone base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9“Naoorlogs zicht op Parijs”. Een print op papier.
"Post-war view of Paris". A print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 42 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116W.“Meisje in groen gewaad bij de kachel”, een tekening, wasco op papier, gemonogrammeerd W en gedateerd 1903. Grote scheur onderaan.
"Girl in a green gown by the stove," a drawing, wax crayon on paper, monogrammed W and dated 1903. Large tear at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

