Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#268Val Saint Lambert
lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.
lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#323Val Saint Lambert
Een mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.
A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 20 cmH: 6 cmEstimate: € 45/65 -
#317Val Saint Lambert
Een lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.
A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.No longer availableDim. H: 13-20 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#43Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.
A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#33Val Saint Lambert
Een schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.
A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.
A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#498Zun
Een Chinees brons gesculpteerde “Zun” vaas. Op houten sokkel, met diverse sculpturen afgebeeld en drakenhoofden als oren.
A Chinese bronze sculpted "Zun" vase. On a wooden base, with various sculptures depicted and dragon heads for ears.No longer availableDim. 36 x 20cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#495
Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#58
Militaire bajonet in lederen schede, genummerd.
Military bayonet in leather sheath, numbered.No longer availableDim. l55cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#688Palissy, England
Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.
Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#207Hergé
“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Rocket to the Moon". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#289Period: Mortsel 1924 - 2006
Schilderij aquarel op papier, Dame met hoed, mogelijk gesigneerd Van Dongen.
Painting watercolour on paper, Lady with hat, possibly signed Van Dongen.No longer availableDim. 30cm x 19cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#309Johan Janssens
“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#307Latreille-Hugot, Sombernon
Een comtoiseklok met gedreven geelkoperen omlijsting met voorstelling van de oogst. Geelkoperen slinger met spijlen. Gemerkt op de witgeëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Compleet en in werkende staat.
A Comtoise clock with a driven brass frame depicting the harvest. Yellow copper pendulum with bars. Marked on the white enamel dial with Roman numerals. Complete and in working condition.No longer availableDim. H: 140 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#579Salvador Dali
“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#491
Guanyin met een rozenmand en een kraanvogel. Grote houtsculptuur. Chinees werk.
Guanyin with a basket of roses and a crane. Large wood sculpture. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 83 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#502Paul Permeke
“Woelige zee.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Churlish sea.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#562
Een Thais borduurwerk met hindoeïstisch tafereel.
A Thai embroidery with Hindu scene.No longer availableDim. 135 x 90 cmEstimate: € 75/100