Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een geslepen kristallen kelkvaas, rood in de massa. Onderaan getekend.
Val Saint Lambert

Een geslepen kristallen kelkvaas, rood in de massa. Onderaan getekend.

A cut crystal chalice vase, red in the mass. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. h 26 cm
SKU: 0703230041.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #268
    Val Saint Lambert

    lot van 6 divers gekleurde kristalglazen, Val Saint Lambert.

    lot of 6 variously coloured crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #323
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een mauve kristallen vide-poche. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    A mauve crystal vide-poche. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20 cm H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.

    A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13-20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een schotel met schaal van kleurloos glas beide met verzilverd montuur. Gemerkt.

    A dish with bowl of colourless glass, both with silver-plated frames. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.

    A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #220

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,50 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536

    Een Oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    An oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 168 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #429
    K. Heymans

    “Mensen op een bank”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "People on a bench". Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #451

    Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.

    A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #117
    Henri Godet
    Period: 1863 - 1937

    “Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.

    Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #242
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.

    "Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #124

    Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.

    Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 132 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 200
  • #425

    Een gebogen tweeladenkast met opleg van fineer. Mer koper beslag. Met oranje marmer. Midden 20ste eeuw.

    A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 50 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #250

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,35 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #570

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale granaat van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central garnet of +- 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,17 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More