Val Saint Lambert

A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.
Dim. h 21 cm
SKU: 2506240593.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #593
Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots by Val Saint Lambert

  • #666
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 24 crystal glasses with stems. Marked VSL at the bottom.
    Dim. h 11.5 x Ø 6 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #636
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #656
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #639
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal glass table lamp with red inclusion. Marked at the bottom and labeled. Shade in pigskin with upholstered details. Small tear present in the shade.
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored in the mass, marked with sticker and "Val St Lambert" at the bottom.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #631
    Val Saint Lambert

    A slender crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val St Lambert.
    Dim. h 25 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #453
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #443
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #307
    Val Saint Lambert

    A 10-piece toilet set, Val Saint Lambert pressed glass, colorless and yellow stained.
    Dim. h 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #63
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored in the mass. Tessalie model.
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #73
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. With label and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #83
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 15,5 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #17
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #35

    Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.

    Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.
    Dim. +Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #65

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #55

    Een make-up doos met ingebouwde spiegel, afkomstig uit de 19e eeuw, met schildpadmotief.

    A makeup box with built-in mirror from the 19th century, featuring a tortoiseshell motif.
    Dim. 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #591
    Lallemant

    Een keramische art-deco vaas in craquelé stijl, gemerkt onderaan TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Slijtage aan de schouder.

    A ceramic art-deco vase in crackle style, marked at the bottom TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Wear on the shoulder.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #463

    Twee antieke aardewerken kommen, naar de Song-dynastie.

    Two antique earthenware bowls, from Song dynasty.
    Dim. h 7,5 - Ø 17 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #588

    Een paar 19e-eeuwse Chinese exportporseleinen borden in famille rose-stijl, handbeschilderd met bloemmotieven en vergulde randen.

    A pair of 19th-century Chinese export porcelain plates in famille rose style, hand-painted with floral motifs and gilt edges.
    Dim. Ø 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #295

    A silver-plated tea set consisting of a teapot, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl, executed in an art deco style, made of silver-plated metal, dating from the early 20th century, marked with the number 5834.
    Dim. +h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #435

    Een luchtertje en twee bijpassende appliques met glazen pendeloques.

    A small chandelier and two matching wall sconces with glass pendeloques.
    Dim. H: 50cm & 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #674

    Een lot bestaande uit een antieke keramische Lustreware kan en beker met handgeschilderde decoraties in een klassieke stijl.

    A lot consisting of an antique ceramic Lustreware jug and cup with hand-painted decorations in a classic style.
    Dim. h 11,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #587

    Een keramische schaal in een rustieke stijl met een reliëfdecoratie in het centrum, mogelijk een bakvorm.

    A ceramic bowl in a rustic style with a relief decoration in the center, possibly a baking form.
    Dim. Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #45

    Een lot van vier antieke aardewerken bodemvondsten, mogelijk Etruskisch, bestaande uit een tweehandsbeker en drie kleinere schalen.

    A lot of four antique earthenware finds, possibly Etruscan, consisting of a two-handled cup and three smaller bowls.
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #645

    Een aardewerken bord in Delfts blauw stijl, versierd met florale en geometrische motieven en een pauwstaartmotief, vermoedelijk uit het begin van de 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware plate in Delft blue style, decorated with floral and geometric motifs and a peacock feather motif, likely from the early 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #325

    Een theaterkijker van messing en parelmoer, inclusief een bijpassend fluwelen tasje, vermoedelijk uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw, onleesbaar gemerkt, 'Paris'.

    A theatergoer of brass and mother of pearl, including a matching velvet pouch, presumably from the late 19th to early 20th century, illegible mark, 'Paris'.
    Dim. 8,5 x 3,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #75
    W.F. Kirkpatrick

    Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)

    A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #374
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized bird". A color lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 76 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #335

    Een verzilverde schaal met twee handgrepen, gekenmerkt door een barokke stijl met gedetailleerd ajourwerk, daterend uit de late 19e eeuw.

    A silver-plated dish with two handles, characterized by a baroque style with intricate openwork, dating from the late 19th century.
    Dim. 21 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #699

    Twee vintage bureaulampen met messing kappen en houten voetstukken, mogelijk uit het midden van de 20e eeuw.

    Two vintage desk lamps with brass shades and wooden bases, possibly from the mid-20th century.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #337

    Een oude replica van een 16e eeuwse baardman olielamp in brons. Draagt opschrift Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.

    An old replica of a 16th century bearded man oil lamp in bronze. Inscribed with Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54

    “Hoevezicht met bospad.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmhouse with forest path." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 63 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #644

    “Winterzicht bij ochtendgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Winter view at dawn". A painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 19 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #94

    “Jachttafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek met vluchtend hert in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd J. Saunier?

    "Hunting scene". A painting, oil on canvas depicting a fleeing deer in a gilded frame. Signed J. Saunier?
    Dim. 114 x 118 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #308
    Michel Caugant

    Een lot van 6 vintage aardewerken eenden als terrines.

    A lot of 6 vintage earthenware duck terrines.
    Dim. 15,5 x 21 cm - 14 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #221
    Must de Cartier

    Een design zonnebril, reeks Panthere Wild. In bijhorend doosje met documentatie.

    A designer sunglasses, Panthere Wild series. In original box with documentation.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #383

    Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.

    A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.
    Dim. H: 11-26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #561

    A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.
    Dim. L: 40-76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #570

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met parel en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct.
    Dim. 8,20 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #432
    Frans Croes
    Period: 1936 - 2011

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.

    A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een boomstronk in tropisch hout op een marmeren sokkel gemonteerd.

    A tree stump in tropical wood mounted on a marble base.
    Dim. h 192 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72
    Jos Beeck

    “De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.
    Dim. 63 x 97 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00