Other lots by Deknudt
-
#104Deknudt
Een vintage geslepen spiegel met houten kader en verguld geornamenteerde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage cut mirror with a wooden frame and gilded ornamental details. Marked with label "Deknudt". -
#319Deknudt
Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lang rechthoekig kader en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.
A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
Other lots in this auction
-
#301
Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.
A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene. -
#304
Een set van 9 gemarmerd blauwe porseleinen borden, Christofle Paris.
A set of 9 marbled blue porcelain plates, Christofle Paris. -
#140
Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met een centrale rookkwarts van +- 12 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,26 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a central smoky quartz of approximately 12 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.26 ct. -
#149Alfred OstPeriod: 1884-1945
“De doornenkroon”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Crown of Thorns". A painting, mixed media on paper, signed at the bottom. -
#85
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,36 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with white and black diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.36 ct. -
#128Karlsbader
Een 22-delig porseleinen theeserviesje voor 6 personen met decoraties in goudverf, gemerkt Karlsbader.
A 22-piece porcelain tea set for 6 people with decorations in gold paint, marked Karlsbader. -
#382
“De appelsien”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"The orange", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed. -
#136Philippe Starck Aleph
"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present. -
#394Félix LabissePeriod: 1905 - 1982
“Gelaat”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 56/150.
"Face," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 56/150. -
#161Solex
Een oldtimer Solex bromfiets met benzinemotor, vooraan en met label gemerkt model “3800”, medio 1965.
A vintage Solex moped with a petrol engine, front labeled as model "3800", from around 1965. -
#358
Een polychroom beeld in plaaster van een jonkvrouw, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.
A polychrome plaster sculpture of a maiden, inspired by medieval design. -
#19
Een lot vintage filmaffiches met o.a. “The man with the golden gun”, “Time bandits”, “I am for the hippopotamus”, “the young master”, ...
A lot of movie posters including “The man with the golden gun”, “Time bandits”, “I am for the hippopotamus”, “the young master”, ...Place a bid ›Estimate: € 80 / 120