A varied lot of loose stamps from various countries. We include a small album with stamps from the Faroe Islands and three empty albums.
SKU: 0503240011.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #11
Estimate: € 80 / 100

  • #622

    Een lot van vijf iconen met een varia aan heiligen.

    A lot of five icons featuring a variety of saints.
    Dim. 26.5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469
    Kawanabe Kyosai
    Period: 1831-1889

    “Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden XIXde eeuw. Met Micca Dust.

    “Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #545

    Een vintage travertijnen tafel op twee travertijnen steunen.

    A vintage travertine table on two travertine supports.
    Dim. 73 x 180 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #426
    Pierre Guariche, Meurop

    "Gamma" A vintage design upholstered bucket seat with original upholstery. Designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.
    Dim. 69 x 66 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #132
    Eugène Rémy Maes
    Period: 1849-1931

    "Two ducks in the chicken coop." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.
    Dim. 26,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #135

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #159
    Jules Van Keirsbilck
    Period: 1833-1896

    "The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.
    Dim. 100 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #168
    Boch Keramis

    Een vaas, Keramis Grès, genummerd D.652 en getekend Ch. Catteau.

    A vase, Keramis Grès, numbered D.652 and signed Ch. Catteau.
    Dim. h 23.5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #260
    Dupont

    A fountain pen in black lacquer and gilded metal, with a gold nib. In original box with booklet and refills.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #278

    A lot of 15 antique glasses and eyeglass cases, including 3 pieces with a 14 karat gold nose bridge.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #293

    Een brandweerhelm van Gallet, France. Toegevoegd twee brandweer-kepies.

    A firefighter helmet by Gallet, France. We add two firefighter caps.
    Dim. H: 14-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00