#294Karel Van Vlaanderen
‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.
'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#36
#696Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.
#67
#265
Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.
#340
#166
Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
#274Ph. S. Heiders
‘Zicht vanop de binnenkoer’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
'View from the courtyard', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 59 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#582
Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
#456
A vintage design nest of tables in smoked plexiglass. Presumably designed by Michel Dumas, France 1970.No longer availableDim. 63 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#577
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300