Other lots in this auction
-
#33Val Saint-Lambert
Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.
A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#12
Een lot van vijf oude ovalen kadertjes met vlinders.
A lot of five old oval frames with butterflies.No longer availableDim. 13 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#190
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met princess-cut diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,75 gEstimate: € 2900/3000 -
#294Karel Van Vlaanderen
‘Interieur’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Karel Van Vlaanderen en gedateerd 1973.
'Interior', oil on canvas, signed by Karel Van Vlaanderen and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#465Joseph André Motte Siège Steiner
“Tempo Chair”. Een paar Mid-Century design lage armfauteuils met grijs gestoffeerde zitting op metalen frame. Ontwerp door Joseph André Motte voor Siège Steiner, Frankrijk medio 1950.
"Tempo Chair." A pair of Mid-Century design low armchairs with gray upholstered seat on metal frame. Designed by Joseph André Motte for Siège Steiner, France around 1950.No longer availableDim. 70 x 75 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#193Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label en “M”.
A vase with foot "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Marked and with label and "M".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#215
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#30
Een paar 14 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee robijntjes.
A pair of 14 kt yellow gold earrings set with two rubies.No longer availableDim. 4,05 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#191James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield
Een set van twee zilveren pralineschaaltjes gemerkt Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 gram/stuk.
A pair of silver bonbon dishes marked Sheffield, 1916, James Dixon & Sons. 270 grams each.No longer availableDim. 540 gramEstimate: € 300/400 -
#24
Een kunstboek, Romain Malfliet, genummerd 271 op 300 exemplaren. toegevoegd een ets, ‘Onze Lieve Vrouw Presentatie’.
An art book, Romain Malfliet, numbered 271 out of 300 copies. Includes an etching, 'Our Lady Presentation'.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#549Herman Brood
‘Bobby is op’, een tekening in viltstift op karton, gesigneerd Herman Brood met als opschrift: ‘zelf kleuren’. Toegevoegd een boek: De Sprong, in memoriam Herman Brood.
'Bobby is out', a drawing in felt-tip pen on cardboard, signed Herman Brood with the inscription: 'color yourself'. Included is a book: The Jump, in memory of Herman Brood.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 10,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#565Philippe Starck Driade
“Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.
"Costes". A set of 4 vintage design chairs made of multiplex and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.No longer availableDim. 80 x 47 x 58 cmEstimate: € 600/900