Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een gevarieerd lot serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal, sommige met benen uiteinden, een aantal in origineel etui.

Een gevarieerd lot serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal, sommige met benen uiteinden, een aantal in origineel etui.

A varied lot of silver-plated metal serving cutlery, some with bone handles, some in original case.
Dim. H. 49 cm
SKU: 2105240695.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #695
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #615

    Een gegraveerd kristallen glasservies waaronder 10 champagne koepjes, 8 witte wijnglazen, 11 rode wijnglazen, 11 cognac glazen, 11 likeurglaasjes en 12 waterglazen.

    An engraved crystal glassware set including 10 champagne coupes, 8 white wine glasses, 11 red wine glasses, 11 cognac glasses, 11 liqueur glasses, and 12 water glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 stuks
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684

    Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.

    A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35
    Verigord Verrerie Laeken

    Een lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.

    A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #677

    Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.

    A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #307

    Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.

    A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 - h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #128
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met floraal decor.

    An Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #151

    Een paar grote porseleinen dekselvazen, kobaltblauw met romantische scènes in uitsparingen in de manier van Sèvres. Vuurvergulde bronzen monturen. Gemerkt in de deksels met de dubbele L. Decor gesigneerd Le Brey.

    A pair of large porcelain lidded vases, cobalt blue with romantic scenes in reserves in the manner of Sèvres. Fire-gilt bronze mounts. Marked in the lids with the double L. Decor signed Le Brey.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 73,5 cm
    Estimate: € 5000 / 6000
  • #516
    Ron Arad Kartell

    “Sillas”. Een lot van 8 design stapelstoelen, metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting, FPE. Ontwerp door Ron Arad voor Kartell.

    "Chairs". A lot of 8 design stacking chairs, metal frame and plastic seat, FPE. Designed by Ron Arad for Kartell.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 43 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #392

    Een set hoornen des overvloeds in messing en hoorn.

    A set of cornucopia in brass and horn.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #218

    Een gotisch gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame met residue van polychrome beschildering.

    A Gothic carved solid wooden sculpture of a lady with traces of polychrome paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #586

    Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.

    A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 101 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #283
    Warmink

    Een vintage tafelklok met eikenhouten omkasting en gesculpteerd bronzen details. Gemerkt, 2e helft 20e eeuw.

    A vintage table clock with an oak casing and sculpted bronze details. Marked, second half of the 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 13 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More