Other lots in this auction
-
#615Een gegraveerd kristallen glasservies waaronder 10 champagne koepjes, 8 witte wijnglazen, 11 rode wijnglazen, 11 cognac glazen, 11 likeurglaasjes en 12 waterglazen.
An engraved crystal glassware set including 10 champagne coupes, 8 white wine glasses, 11 red wine glasses, 11 cognac glasses, 11 liqueur glasses, and 12 water glasses.No longer availableDim. 63 stuksEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.
A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#35Verigord Verrerie LaekenEen lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#677Een massief houten polychroom beeld van een Aziatisch jongentje.
A solid wooden polychrome statue of an Asian boy.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.
A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.No longer availableDim. h 43 - h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#128Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met floraal decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#151Een paar grote porseleinen dekselvazen, kobaltblauw met romantische scènes in uitsparingen in de manier van Sèvres. Vuurvergulde bronzen monturen. Gemerkt in de deksels met de dubbele L. Decor gesigneerd Le Brey.
A pair of large porcelain lidded vases, cobalt blue with romantic scenes in reserves in the manner of Sèvres. Fire-gilt bronze mounts. Marked in the lids with the double L. Decor signed Le Brey.No longer availableDim. H. 73,5 cmEstimate: € 5000 / 6000 -
#516Ron Arad Kartell“Sillas”. Een lot van 8 design stapelstoelen, metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting, FPE. Ontwerp door Ron Arad voor Kartell.
"Chairs". A lot of 8 design stacking chairs, metal frame and plastic seat, FPE. Designed by Ron Arad for Kartell.No longer availableDim. 80 x 43 x 51 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#392Een set hoornen des overvloeds in messing en hoorn.
A set of cornucopia in brass and horn.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#218Een gotisch gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame met residue van polychrome beschildering.
A Gothic carved solid wooden sculpture of a lady with traces of polychrome paint.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#283WarminkEen vintage tafelklok met eikenhouten omkasting en gesculpteerd bronzen details. Gemerkt, 2e helft 20e eeuw.
A vintage table clock with an oak casing and sculpted bronze details. Marked, second half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 27 x 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

