Similar lots by type
-
#410Een parelhalsnoer met 6 rijen zoetwaterparels en zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with 6 rows of freshwater pearls and silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 375 / 425 -
#143Een zilveren bestek gemerkt 800 en gemonogrammeerd, met een totaalgewicht van 3275 gram.
A silver cutlery marked 800 and monogrammed, with a total weight of 3275 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#147Wolfers FréresEen lot zilver bestaande uit 6 bestekdozen, Art-Deco, 96-delig, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, gemerkt A800 met een totaalgewicht van 3900 gram.
A lot of silver consisting of 6 cutlery boxes, Art-Deco, 96 pieces, Wolfers Fréres, Bruxelles, marked A800 with a total weight of 3900 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 1750 / 2250 -
#507Een gevarieerd lot zilveren tafelattributen waarvan een deel met glas. Totaalgewicht van het zilver is 340 gram.
A varied lot of silver table attributes, partially in glass. Total weight of the silver is 340 g.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#25Een lot van 5 kleine zilveren voorwerpen waaronder een pen/briefopener, een naaldenkokertje en andere. Totaalgewicht 27,7 gram.
A lot of 5 small silver objects including a pen/letter opener, a needle case and others. Total weight 27.7 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#137Een zilveren 86-delig bestek gemerkt 800 en DB in 4 doosjes, met een totaalgewicht van 4020 gram.
A silver 86-piece cutlery marked 800 and DB in 4 boxes, with a total weight of 4020 grams.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#223Een lot van 2 stuks zilver bestaande uit kommetje, schaaltje beiden gemerkt 800, en een verzilverd metalen karaf gemerkt “O GALLIA”.
A lot of 2 pieces of silver consisting of a bowl, dish, both marked 800, and a silver plated carafe marked "O GALLIA".No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Een gevarieerd lot van 4 doosjes met zilveren bestek en bureausetje.
A varied lot of 4 boxes with silver cutlery and desk set.No longer availableDim. l 33 x d 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#177George William AdamsEen zilveren eierset met lepeltjes op schaaltje gemerkt London, 1845, Chawner & Co door George William Adams met een totaalgewicht van 1095 gram.
A silver egg cup set with spoons on a dish marked London, 1845, Chawner & Co by George William Adams with a total weight of 1095 grams.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#450Een halssnoer met grijze keshiparels en een zilveren slot.
A necklace with gray keshi pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#187Een lot van zilveren Mesh handtasjes met een totaalgewicht van 291 gram.
A lot of silver Mesh handbags with a total weight of 291 grams.No longer availableDim. h 18 x b 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#513Een set van 6 mosterdpotjes in blauw glas met zilveren houdertjes onderaan gekeurd met duitse merken en 800, verguld.Hierbij gevoegd 2 blauw glazen schaaltjes waarvan 1 op messing voetje.
A set of six small mustard pots in blue glass and with silver holders, German marks and 800/1000, vermeil. We add two blue glass cups, one of which with brass base.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.
Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#497Een lot van 9 zilveren servetringen met een totaalgewicht van 275 gram.
Lot of 9 silver napkin rings. Total weight 275 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#182Een zilveren schaaltje met handvat, Engelse keurmerken gedateerd London 1831 met een wapenschild voorstellende een arm met 3 pijlen in de vuist. Mogelijks het wapenschild van William Brodie. Gewicht bedraagt 105 gram.
A silver salver with handle, English hallmarks London 1831 with possibly the coat of arms of William Brodie. 105 g.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16.5 x 9.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159Een dessertbestek voor 18 personen met zilveren heften gemerkt 800 en met Duitse zilverkeuren.
A set of dessert cutlery for 18 people with silver handles marked 800 and with German silvermarks.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#202Een set van 3 kristallen fruitschalen op voet met dun laagje zilver omvat waarvan 1 voet beschadigd alsook kleine randschade aan 1 van de kristallen schalen.
A set of 3 crystal fruit bowls on foot with a thin layer of silver, of which 1 foot is damaged, as well as minor edge damage to 1 of the crystal bowls.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#162Een gevarieerd lot bestek met zilveren heften.
A varied lot of cutlery with silver handles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#204Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#173Een gemonogrammeerd zilveren bestek bestaande uit 12 vorken en 12 lepels met verschillende zilvermerken waaronder A800.
Monogrammed silver cutlery comprising of 12 forks and 12 spoons with different silver marks, A800 among others.No longer availableDim. 1480g 800‰Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#153Een lot zilver bestaande uit een inktpotje en een sauskom. Birmingham 1903 en 1908.
A lot of silver consisting of an inkwell and a sauce boat. Birmingham 1903 and 1908.No longer availableDim. 925‰ Bruto:720gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#167Een olie-en azijnstel in een zilveren houder gemerkt 800, het gewicht van het voetje is 190 gram.
An oil and vinegar set in a silver holder marked 800, the weight of the foot is 190 grams.No longer availableDim. h 24 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#163Een lot van 32 zilveren koffielepeltjes met een totaalgewicht van 375 gram, 3 verschillende setjes.
A lot of 32 silver coffee spoons with a total weight of 375 g. Three different sets.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#300Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#604Een kalebasvaas met sokkel in Cantonese stijl.
A Cantonese style pedestal gourd vase.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#237Een vide-poche van wit en rood marmer met twee kleine bronzen olifantjes.
A white and red marble vide-poche with two small bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#78HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin en Amérique”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin and America. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#11“De harpspeelster.” Polychroom porselein met vergulde accenten. Italiaans werk. Gesigneerd.
"The harp player." Polychrome porcelain with gilded accents. Italian work. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 65 / 80 -
#703Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250 / 400 -
#84Een lot van 2, een potloodtekening XVIIIde eeuw met amoureus koppel, Franse school. Gesigneerd “O Vernet”. En een schaduwportret op parelmoer, hoog kwalitatief, Parijse school.
A lot of 2, an 18th century pencil drawing with an amorous couple, French school. Signed "O Vernet". And a shadow portrait on mother-of-pearl, high quality, Parisian school.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#2“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Onleesbaar Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on board. Illegibly Signed.No longer availableDim. 19 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#117“Allegorie op de arbeid.” Zamakken beeld, op onyxen sokkel.
“Allegory of Labor.” Zamac statue, on onyx pedestal.No longer availableDim. 53 x 61 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#633Een vaas uit de jaren 60 in kristal , rood in de massa.
A 1960s vase in crystal, red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#659Een lot van 17 geslepen en gekleurde kristallen glazen, 4 verschillende formaten.
A lot of 17 cut and colored crystal glasses, 4 different sizes.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#123Val Saint-LambertEen kristallen vaas deels blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A Val Saint Lambert crystal vase with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

