Other lots in this auction
-
#598Een zwart, wit en rode koersfiets, Batavus, 20-speed, framemaat 58 cm.
A black, white and red road bike, Batavus, 20-speed, frame size 58 cm.No longer availableDim. 58Estimate: € 120 / 200 -
#341NIKON“Nikon M90”. Een vintage camera met bijbehorende tas in koffer met fotografisch toebehoren.
"Nikon M90." A vintage camera with accompanying bag in a case with photographic accessories.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#330Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.
A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 12,03 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#255Een rood koperen schild met gekruiste messen. Mecap.
A red copper shield with crossed blades. Mecap.No longer availableDim. h: 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573Een paar blauw-wit Chinese porseleinen cache-pots met floraal motief.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain cache pots with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#536BidjarEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableDim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#203Een vergulde luchter met rozen versierd en met 5 lichtpunten.
A gilded chandelier decorated with roses and with 5 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#664Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#475Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 lade. Versierd met gesculpteerde bladeren en bloempotten het decor. Frankrijk, tijdperk Lodewijk XVI.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers. Decorated with carved leaves and flowerpots. France, Louis XVI period.No longer availableDim. 99 x 127 x 53cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#459“Abstract in rood met driehoeken.” Gemengde techniek.
"Abstract in red with triangles." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 46 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#624‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.
"Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#609Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Man with beard". A painting, oil on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 39 x 28cmEstimate: € 75 / 125

