Other lots in this auction
-
#300
Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#422
Een lot van vijf losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of five separate watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 32 - 50 x 35 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#151Sitzendorf
Een serie van elf napoleontische officieren van veelkleurig porselein. Gemerkt onderaan.
A series of eleven Napoleonic officers of multicolored porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#258Sylla Eustache & Jac. Debut e.a.
“Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Vier mappen met monogrammen In-folio (31 bladen). Slijtage aan omslagen. Omstreeks 1900. Evenals: Jan Haring. “Kabinet der Schrijfkunst”. Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Map met linnen rug, In-folio oblong (45 bladen).
“Chiffres & Monogrammes dans le Style Moderne”. Ed. Calavas Paris. Four folders with monograms In-folio (31 sheets). Wear on covers. Around 1900. Also: Jan Haring. "Cabinet of Writing". Ed. Van Looy Amsterdam 1906. Cloth backed folder, In-folio oblong (45 pages).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#637
Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .
A wooden African mask in shades of grey.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch
“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#13Perry & Co, London
Een goudweegschaaltje met houten basis.
A gold scale with a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 9 x 18 x 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#140
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#428H. Vallauris
Een moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.
A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389
“Abstract met vlakken.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram.
“Abstract with planes.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 220 / 260 -
#463
“Usnisavijaya”. Een bronzen beeld van een 8 armig, Boeddhistische godheid met 3 gezichten, gezeten op een dubbele lotus.
Usnisavijaya. A bronze sculpture of an 8-armed, Buddhist deity with 3 faces.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#477
Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.
An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120