Similar lots by type
-
#225Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#175NAPAKOEen vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#105Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#654His Master’s VoiceEen antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#662Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25 / 50 -
#545Een vroeg 19e eeuwse massief houten koffer met ijzeren beslag en scharnieren.
An early 19th century solid wooden chest with iron fittings and hinges.No longer availableDim. 74 x 160 x 66 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#125Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#564Een lot van 3 retro design “vlinderstoelen”. Naar serie 7 door Arne Jocobs voor Fritz Hansen. 1 met licht scheurtje in bekleding bovenrand & 1 met licht scheurtje in onderrand.
A lot of 3 retro design "butterfly chairs". Model series 7 by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen. 1 with a slight tear in the upholstery on the top edge & 1 with a slight tear on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 76 x 47 x 50cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#339Boch Frères La LouvièreEen oude mahoniehouten bidet met porseleinen recipiënt van Boch.
An old mahogany bidet with a porcelain receptacle from Boch.No longer availableDim. 51 x 50cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#675Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#332Een kunstof etalagepop, model kind. Op glazen voet.
A plastic mannequin, child model. On a glass base.No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 45 / 90 -
#551Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#235Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#697Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage hand-blown multi-colored glass paperweight balls.No longer availableDim. 7,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#212Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#135Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#562Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#698Een lot van 8 vintage handgeblazen veelkleurig glazen presse-papier bollen.
A lot of 8 vintage mouth blown glass paper weights.No longer availableDim. 5,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#572Een verchroomde vintage kapstok met parapluhouders.
Un porte-manteau vintage chromé avec des porte-parapluies.No longer availableDim. h: 159 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#531Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#667Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#352Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#325Een houten trapbankje voor een schoenpoetser, met lederen bekleding en 1 lade.
A wooden shoe shine bench with leather upholstery and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 42 x 61 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#624Een porseleinen theeservies met verguld motief. Gelobde buik. 12 schotels, 9 tassen, koffiepot, theepot, melkpot, suikerpot en kom.
A porcelain tea set with a gilded motif. Lobed belly.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#278Een vintage keramische West-Germany drip-glaze lampenvoet, met extra lichtpunt in de voet.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany drip-glaze lamp base, with an additional light point in the base.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#152Jozef De Belder“Stilleven met fruit en Delfts bord.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit and Delft plate." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#254Frans Van Tongerloo“Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#315Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178van SchierholzEen Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt
A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#230Een paar oorbellen van 18 kt wit goud bezet met witte en zwarte diamanten. Met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 3,22 ct.
A pair of earrings made of 18 kt white gold set with white and black diamonds. With a total weight of 3.22 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#171Richard MacdonaldPeriod: 1978“Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.
"Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.No longer availableDim. 76cmEstimate: € 2000 / 3000 -
#174Jules Van KeirsbilckPeriod: 1833-1896“De Stropers met hun buit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1890.
"The Poachers with their Loot". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1890.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#695Lladro‘Innocence in bloom’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07644 in originele verpakking.
'Innocence in Bloom', a Lladro figurine, model number 07644, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#497-Een paar Chinese gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein.
A pair of Chinese ginger jars made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H.39 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#419Harry BuyckPeriod: °1928“Liggend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Toegeschreven aan Harry Buyck.
"Lying Nude." A painting, oil on board. Attributed to Harry Buyck.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

