Similar lots by type
-
#166
Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#146
Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 125 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#565
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#625
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#621
Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#558
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#195Noverdy, France
Een Art Deco glaspasta luchter met 4 lichtpunten, gesigneerd Noverdy France.
An Art Deco glass paste chandelier with 4 light points, signed Noverdy France.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#665
Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#245Zukov
Een vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#175
Een vierzijdig bronzen lantaarn met geslepen glas.
A four sided bronze lantern with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 675/725 -
#776
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#606
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#608
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#236La Meridiana
Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#645
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#246
“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#399
Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#616Lamb Manchester
Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#6
Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Church chair painted grey and with a wicker seat.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25/30 -
#156Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#306
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#176
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#436
Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#58
Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.
A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#110
Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 24 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een centrale briljant van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 24 old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct., and a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,70 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#379
Gekroonde Christus, gouache op papier, draagt handtekening.
Crowned Christ, gouache on paper, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 63 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#225Christofle
Een couvert in vier laden voor 12 personen met bijgevoegd 12 bestekleggers. Enkel 1 suikerlepel onbreekt.
A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#314Marcel Verstrepen
Straatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#154Lazare VolovickPeriod: 1902 - 1977
‘De Pianiste’, olie op doek, getekend Volovick. Met verfschade.
'The Pianist', oil on canvas, signed Volovick. With paint damage.No longer availableDim. h 54 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#397Schatz
Een scheepsklok met roerwiel.
A ship's clock with a helm wheel.No longer availableDim. H: 23 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#296
Een gesculpteerde houten tafel, aanvullend twee stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A carved wooden table, complemented by two chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#675
Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160/220 -
#347
Een bronzen inkthouder met leeuwenkop en twee potjes.
A bronze sculpted inkwell with a lion's head and two small pots.No longer availableDim. 13 x 32cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#689Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“De Schelde en de Stad Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 85/100.
"The Scheldt River and the City of Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered outside the plate 85/100.No longer availableDim. 41 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#280
Een paar oorbellen van geelgoud en staal.
A pair of earrings made of yellow gold and steel.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100