Other lots in this auction
-
#283
Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.
A elongated blue glass paste vase.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#447
Een houten gesculpteerd moederschapsbeeldje, tribale fetisj, Attié - Ivoorkust.
A wooden carved motherhood figurine, tribal fetish, Attié - Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#376
Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Casimir Heymans
Een lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.
A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#481
Een bronzen tempelleeuw op houten sokkel. Een gift van de eerste minister van het koninkrijk Nepal aan de ambassadeur van Belgie in 1991.
A bronze temple lion on wooden pedestal. A gift from the Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Nepal to the Ambassador of Belgium in 1991.No longer availableDim. h 35 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#509Jean Baptiste MadouPeriod: 1796-1877
“De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.
"The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 36 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#539
“Het wiel van het leven”. Een tanka op doek.
"The wheel of life." A tanka on canvas.No longer availableDim. 59 x 51 cm 95 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Mimmo Rotella
“La Benedizione”. Een effaçage op papier. MR.217, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72.
"La Benedizione." An effacement on paper. MR.217, signed and dated '72 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 3250 / 3750 -
#198
“De Arabische Ruiter’. Een brons gepatineerd beeld op marmeren sokkel. Naar Antoine Louis Barye.
"The Arabian Rider". A bronze patinated figure on a marble base. After Antoine Louis Barye.No longer availableDim. 62 x 21 x 70 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#194Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#413
Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.
A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#686
Een handgeknoopte Bidjar loper.
A hand-knotted Bidjar runner.No longer availableDim. 190x60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60