Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
Dim. H: 73 cm
SKU: 0503240205.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #181

    Een bronzen beeld van een ijsbeer naar een werk van François Pompon.

    A bronze sculpture of a polar bear after F. Pompon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #501
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    “Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #184
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #166

    Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A round lantern in Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierrookbrander.

    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #59

    “Schipbreuk”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Met restauratiesporen.

    "Shipwreck." A painting, oil on canvas. With signs of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39,5 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #113
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #457

    Een Chinese bronzen strijkpan. XVIIIe eeuw.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 18 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #685

    Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.

    An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 122 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279

    Een spiegel met lijst van dinanderie koperbeslag.

    A mirror with dinanderie copper mounts frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #151

    Een XVIIe eeuws gepolychromeerd houten heiligenbeeldje op console. Bijgevoegd een recenter houten beeldje van Sint-Jozef met kind.

    A 17th-century polychromed wooden saint figurine on console. Included is a more recent wooden figurine of Saint Joseph with child.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 25 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More