Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
Dim. H: 73 cm
SKU: 0503240205.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #156

    Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.

    A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 200 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2200
  • #529

    Een handgeschilderde Japanse scroll met een landschap, aquarel op papier.

    A hand-painted Japanese scroll of a landscape, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140x68 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #492
    Louise Nevelson

    “Vrouwelijk naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1928.

    "Feminine nude". A drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #223
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #59

    “Schipbreuk”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Met restauratiesporen.

    "Shipwreck." A painting, oil on canvas. With signs of restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39,5 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #34
    Laurent Meeuws
    Period: 1909-1989

    “De mooie heid (?)”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 22/30.

    "The beautiful heid". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 22/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #475
    Charles Eames Vitra

    “DSL Original Eames Fiberglass Chair”. Een lot van 6 vintage design stoelen met glasvezel kuip, gestoffeerde zitting en La Fonda aluminium onderstel. Ontwerp door Charles Eales voor Vitra.

    "DSL Original Eames Fiberglass Chair". A lot of 6 vintage design chairs with fiberglass shell, upholstered seat, and La Fonda aluminum base. Designed by Charles Eales for Vitra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 53 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #144
    Henri Schouten

    ‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.

    'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #52
    A. Dekker

    ‘Man met pijp’, olieverf op een eiken paneeltje, gesigneerd A. Dekker en gedateerd 1858.

    'Man with Pipe', oil on oak panel, signed A. Dekker and dated 1858.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19.5 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.

    An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #371

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld van een vrouw.

    An African wooden statue of a woman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en twee robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and two rubies with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,23 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More