Other lots in this auction
-
#144Henri Schouten‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.
'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#38Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.
A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.No longer availableDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#457Een Chinese bronzen strijkpan. XVIIIe eeuw.
A Chinese bronze incense burner. 18th century.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#661Een lot van drie Afrikaanse items bestaande uit: een houten pot met een figuur op het deksel uit Congo, een houten vijzel met stamper en een kalabas met snijwerk.
A lot of three African items including: a wooden pot with a figure on the lid from Congo, a wooden mortar with pestle, and a gourd with carvings.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#601Een lotje Chinees porselein, Qianlong periode, bestaande uit vier bordjes en vier kommetjes.
A lot of Chinese porcelain, Qianlong period, consisting of four plates and four bowls.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255MignonEen driedelig kaststel in porselein. Met romantisch handgeschilderd decor ‘Louis XV.’ ‘Dècorè Limoges’. Eén deksel beschadigd.
A three-piece porcelain cabinet set. With romantically hand-painted 'Louis XV' decor. 'Dècorè Limoges'. One lid damaged.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#167‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#410Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,38 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#515Heerenhuis“Sputnik Table”. Een grote eet-vergadertafel met berkenmultiplex blad en hairpin legs. Ontwerp door Heerenhuis.
"Sputnik Table". A large dining-conference table with birch plywood top and hairpin legs. Designed by Heerenhuis.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#310Een 18 kt geelgouden ring zonder steen.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring without a stone.No longer availableDim. 4,13 gEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#385Een beeld van een gezeten Chinese edelman in polychroom hout. Vertoond beschadigingen en mist één hand.
A seated Chinese nobleman statue in polychrome wood. Shows damage and is missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17Een kogel, gemerkt september 1918, onschadelijk gemaakt.
A bullet, marked September 1918, rendered harmless.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

