#37Rob DeckersEen stenen beeldje van een baby. Gesigneerd.
#386BidjarEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
#475Charles Eames Vitra“DSL Original Eames Fiberglass Chair”. Een lot van 6 vintage design stoelen met glasvezel kuip, gestoffeerde zitting en La Fonda aluminium onderstel. Ontwerp door Charles Eales voor Vitra.
"DSL Original Eames Fiberglass Chair". A lot of 6 vintage design chairs with fiberglass shell, upholstered seat, and La Fonda aluminum base. Designed by Charles Eales for Vitra.No longer availableDim. 82 x 53 x 47 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#239“Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.
"Trois têtes". Esquisse in ink on paper. Attributed to A. VAn Gaesbeeck.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#602Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt. Bidjar motief.
#149Eugène Rémy MaesPeriod: 1849-1931“Zicht op het kippenerf”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.
"View of the chicken yard". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#35Een lotje van drie terracotta olielampjes, waaronder een Islamitisch Seljuk lampje en twee mogelijk uit Romeinse periode.
A lot of three terracotta oil lamps, including an Islamic Seljuk lamp and two possibly from the Roman period.No longer availableDim. l 14.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#361Een polychroom Afrikaans houten beeld van een jongedame.
A polychrome African wooden sculpture of a young lady.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#457Een Chinese bronzen strijkpan. XVIIIe eeuw.
A Chinese bronze incense burner. 18th century.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#108Drie papiersnijders één met vergrootglas en één met heraldische leeuw. Eén messingen en een bronzen gedateerd 28-7-1900. Evenals een fantasiebalpen versierd met filigraanwerk en cabochons.
Three paper cutters, one with a magnifying glass and one with a heraldic lion. One brass and one bronze dated 28-7-1900. Along with a fantasy ballpoint pen decorated with filigree work and cabochons.No longer availableDim. L. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200