Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.

A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.
Dim. H: 73 cm
SKU: 0503240205.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.

    A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #374
    Roger Hebbelinck

    Een set van twee etsen van naakten, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    A set of two etchings of nudes, signed outside the plate and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #123
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.

    A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #441

    Een brons gepatineerrd beeldje van een Thaise danseres op houten voetstuk.

    A patinated bronze sculpture of a Thai dancer on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #76

    Een XIXde eeuwse commode met 5 laden, mist een stukje aan de bovenste rand, alsook één van de bronzen handvatten.

    A 19th-century chest of drawers with 5 drawers, missing a small piece at the top edge, as well as one of the bronze handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 112 x 104 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #605
    Poul Kjærholm E Kold Christensen
    Period: 1929-1980

    “PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.

    "PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #576
    Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali

    “Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.

    "Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 55 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #203
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Met vermelding P.U. en 63/57.

    A crater vase made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked P.U. and 63/57.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #74
    M. V.D. Borght

    ‘Stilleven met boeken en bloemen’, olieverf op doek in een rijkelijk vergulde kader. Gesigneerd M. V.D.Borght.

    'Still life with books and flowers', oil on canvas in a richly gilded frame. Signed M. V.D.Borght.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #619

    Een bronzen luchter met tien armen en kristallen bellen.

    A bronze chandelier with ten arms and crystal pendants.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #667

    Een lot van drie kepies van de spoorwegen, met badges/opschriften RFT, RG en JZ (Joegoslavië).

    A lot of three railway caps, with badges/inscriptions RFT, RG, and JZ (Yugoslavia).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #401

    “Yokode Kyusu”. Een lot van 2 Japans blauw-wit porseleinen theekannetjes met steel, waarvan 1 met barstlijn onderaan. XIXde eeuws.

    "Yokode Kyusu". A lot of 2 Japanese blue and white porcelain tea pots with handles, one with a crack at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More