Other lots in this auction
-
#376Een Chinese piëdestal in gesculpteerd hout en marmeren blaadje.
A Chinese pedestal in carved wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met vijf briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. GVVS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with five brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct. GVVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,10 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#131Een bronzen paard in de geest van Botero.
A bronze horse in the style of Botero.No longer availableDim. 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 329 / 340 -
#534Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#513Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#572Alfons Blomme‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#56Een ronde tafel op centrale poot met leeuwenklauwen, fineer inlegwerk in het blad.
A round table on a central pedestal with lion's paw feet, marquetry inlaid in the top.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een grijze parel en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a grey pearl and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,16 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#591TrekEen koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.
A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.No longer availableDim. 94x170 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#543Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#392“Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#140Een platina ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 1.09 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A platinum ring set with a central diamond of approximately 1.09 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,70 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600

