Other lots in this auction
-
#197Een buste van een jonge vrouw met pluimhoed naar barok voorbeeld. Polychroom brons.
A bust of a young woman with plumed hat in the Baroque style. Polychrome bronze.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 350 / 550 -
#370Drie 18 kt geelgouden hangers, twee met horoscoop en een harlekijn.
Three 18 kt yellow gold pendants, two with horoscope symbols and one with a harlequin.No longer availableDim. 7,37 gEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#4Een potloodtekening van een Engels landschapszicht, toegeschreven aan Lady Gordon, een amateur die les zou hebben gevolgd bij David Cox. Gedateerd achteraan 1805.
A pencil drawing of an English landscape scene, attributed to Lady Gordon, an amateur believed to have studied under David Cox. Dated on the back 1805.No longer availableDim. 11.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#14Een set van vier XVIIde eeuwse tegels, vermoedelijk Nederlands.
A set of four 17th-century tiles, presumably Dutch.No longer availableDim. 13 x 12.5 cm/tegelEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#643Een lot van messingen bureaumateriaal bestaande uit een brievenhouder met inktpotten, een brievenhouder en een postzegelbakje.
A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#208Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#33Val Saint-LambertEen paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.
A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#543Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars, blue and white with landscape décor.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#558Een paar vintage design armfauteuils met lederen zitting en houten frame.
A pair of vintage design armchairs with leather seats and wooden frames.No longer availableDim. 75 x 73 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#377Een Afrikaans houten krukje, het zitvlak wordt gedragen door twee mannelijke en twee vrouwelijke figuren.
An African wooden stool, the seat is supported by two male and two female figures.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#328Val Saint LambertEen lot van twee vaasjes van kleurloos geslepen kristal, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, het fluitvaasje heeft nog de originele verpakking.
A lot of two small vases of colorless cut crystal, both marked Val Saint Lambert, the small flute vase still in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#563Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225

