Other lots in this auction
-
#264
Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.
A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#512Marc ChagallPeriod: 1887 - 1985
Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Chagall M. met de melding ‘Bon à Tirer’. Toegevoegd een attest/aankoopfactuur.
An etching on paper, signed outside the plate Chagall M. with the mention 'Bon à Tirer'. Accompanied by a certificate/purchase invoice.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 1200/1500 -
#4
Een potloodtekening van een Engels landschapszicht, toegeschreven aan Lady Gordon, een amateur die les zou hebben gevolgd bij David Cox. Gedateerd achteraan 1805.
A pencil drawing of an English landscape scene, attributed to Lady Gordon, an amateur believed to have studied under David Cox. Dated on the back 1805.No longer availableDim. 11.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#147Jean De Roncourt
Een art-deco beeld van een krijger met speer in zamak, gesigneerd op de marmeren voet J. De Roncourt.
An Art Deco sculpture of a warrior with spear in zamak, signed on the marble base J. De Roncourt.No longer availableDim. h 56 x l 90 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#224Henriette Coffez
“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#189Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen
“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225/325 -
#164Gust Dierckx
“Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 76 x 85 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#2Hiëronymus HopferPeriod: 1500-1550
“Het Parisoordeel, naar Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Met monogram in de plaat en genummerd 36. Toegeschreven aan.
“The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#17
Een kogel, gemerkt september 1918, onschadelijk gemaakt.
A bullet, marked September 1918, rendered harmless.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#141
Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.
A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 460/480 -
#354Gommaar TimmermansPeriod: 1930-1923
“Mijnheer pastoor”. Hoogdruk op papier. Getekend Got (Gommaar Timmermans, zoon van Felix). Genummerd 226/600.
"Mr. Priest". High-pressure print on paper. Signed Got (Gommaar Timmermans, son of Felix). Numbered 226/600.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#25
Een verguld houten wandconsole met ornamenten gesculpteerd en 2 plateaus.
A gilded wooden wall bracket with sculpted ornaments and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80