Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.

Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.

A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.
Dim. H: 12-18 cm
SKU: 2105240425.
Category: Tapijt.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #425
Estimate: € 220 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #682

    3 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #415

    Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.

    Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #684

    Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.

    A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #689

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.

    A hand-knotted wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #579
    Heriz

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt Heriz tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Heriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 192 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #403

    Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.

    A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 155 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #599

    Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.

    A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #589
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #435

    Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.

    Twelve colored wine glasses of Bohemian glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #522
    Heriz

    Een Heriz tapijt.

    A Heriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320x230 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #495

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.

    A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 204 x 161 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #512

    “Bidjar”. Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.

    "Bidjar". A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 338 x 263 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #602

    Een oud handgeknoopt Kelim tapijt met levensboom motief met abrash achtergrond.

    An old hand-knotted Kilim carpet with a tree of life motif on an abrashed background.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #701
    Bruder

    Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.

    A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 330 x 340 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #559
    Bachtiar

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met centraal medaillon.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with a central medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 200 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #326

    Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.

    A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #432
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret” & “Sint Jansteen”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80. Bijgevoegd een proefdruk op papier, met opschrift “geschonken aan Emiel Foubert, ter gelegendheid van zijn 70ste verjaardag”, met signatuur.

    "Nude portrait" & "Sint Jansteen". A drawing on paper. Signed at the top EM Foubert '80. Attached is a proof print on paper, with the inscription "given to Emiel Foubert on the occasion of his 70th birthday", with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15cm & 23 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #250

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een hartvormige blauwe topaas van +- 11,07 ct. en diamantbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. Met certificaat

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a heart-shaped blue topaz of approximately 11.07 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.24 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,70 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #125

    Een set van 3 grote vintage luchters, staal en koper, met 12 lichtpunten elks afgewisseld door groene bladeren. 1 sokketje dient vervangen te worden.

    A set of 3 large vintage chandeliers, made of steel and copper, with 12 light points each interspersed with green leaves. 1 socket needs to be replaced.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #152
    Henri De Braekeleer
    Period: 1840-1888

    “Stilleven varia”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life various". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #266

    Een kersenhouten bureautafel in Engelse stijl met 3 laden en lederen blad. Bijhorende bureau armstoel met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting met gestreept patroon.

    A cherrywood desk in English style with 3 drawers and a leather top. Matching desk chair with carved details and upholstered seat with striped pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 140 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #351

    Een set van 2 polychrome geglazuurde haanvormige terrines in majolica.

    A set of 2 polychrome glazed rooster-shaped terrines in majolica.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #103

    “Meisje met schoen”. Een gegoten bronzen beeldje op marmeren voet. Inscriptie “Hands on hips”, vermoedelijk naar Auguste Moreau.

    "Girl with shoe." A bronze cast statue on a marble base. Inscription “Hands on hips,” likely after Auguste Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #109
    Alexandre Tielens
    Period: 1868-1959

    “Moulin à Wemmel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "Moulin à Wemmel". A painting, oil on canvas. Titled and signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #5

    Een lot van 12 gekleurde vintage mondgeblazen glazen op ranke voet. In de voet erserdme een luchtbel.

    A set of 12 colorful vintage hand-blown glasses on slender stems. A air bubble blown into the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #73

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #370
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More