Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.
Dim. H. 9 cm
SKU: 0503240331.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 35 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #325

    Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.

    A rectangular jewelry box of silver-plated metal with green velvet interior lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,5 x 12 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #591
    Trek

    Een koersfiets van Trek, 24 versnellingen met kopschakeling, maat 54.

    A Trek road bike with 24 gears and top shifting, size 54.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94x170 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #187

    “Geneigter Frauenkopf”. Een bronzen buste, naar Wilhelm Lehmbruck.

    "Inclined Female Head". A bronze bust, after Wilhelm Lehmbruck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #119

    Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.

    A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #261
    Mattel

    Een set van twee Barbiepoppen, Chinese Empress Barbie en Chinese Newyear Barbie.

    A set of two Barbie dolls, Chinese Empress Barbie and Chinese New Year Barbie.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129

    “Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.

    "Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #426
    Pierre Guariche, Meurop

    “Gamma” Een vintage design gestoffeerd kuipzeteltje met originele bekleding. Ontwerp door Pierre Guariche voor Meurop.

    "Gamma" A vintage design upholstered bucket seat with original upholstery. Designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 66 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #527
    Royal porcelain by Pienong Benjarong

    Een koffieservies van meerkleurig en verguld porselein, versierd met een bloemendecor, bestaande uit een koffiepot, suikerpot, melkkannetje, een grote schotel en zes kopjes met ondertasjes. Onderaan gemerkt. In ménagère.

    Service à café en porcelaine polychrome et dorée décoré de fleurs. Comprenant cafetière, sucrier, pot à lait, grand plat et six tasses et soucoupes. Marque sous la base. Dans une ménagère.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #370

    Drie 18 kt geelgouden hangers, twee met horoscoop en een harlekijn.

    Three 18 kt yellow gold pendants, two with horoscope symbols and one with a harlequin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,37 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #447

    Een houten gesculpteerd moederschapsbeeldje, tribale fetisj, Attié - Ivoorkust.

    A wooden carved motherhood figurine, tribal fetish, Attié - Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #6

    Een niervormig bijzettafeltje met twee laden, met inlegwerk.

    A kidney-shaped side table with two drawers, with inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x l 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #492
    Louise Nevelson

    “Vrouwelijk naakt”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1928.

    "Feminine nude". A drawing on paper. Signed and dated 1928 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More