Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.
Dim. H. 9 cm
SKU: 0503240331.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 35 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #440
    Omega Genève Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.

    A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 3.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #604

    Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column of black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #82
    Jules Bovée

    “Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #206

    Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.

    A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 193 x 117 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #79

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #660

    Een theaterkijker van koper bezet met parelmoer.

    A theater binocular of copper inlaid with mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #257

    Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.

    A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #363
    Sambonet

    Een metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #581

    Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.

    A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #35

    Een lotje van drie terracotta olielampjes, waaronder een Islamitisch Seljuk lampje en twee mogelijk uit Romeinse periode.

    A lot of three terracotta oil lamps, including an Islamic Seljuk lamp and two possibly from the Roman period.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #65

    Een houten beeld van een middeleeuwse soldaat met lans.

    A wooden statue of a medieval soldier with a lance.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More