Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.
Dim. H. 9 cm
SKU: 0503240331.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 35 / 40

  • #449
    Gaston Bogaert

    ‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden halssnoer met 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamant oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with an 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.30 ct and rubies with a total weight of approximately 2.50 ct.
    Dim. 50,60 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3400
  • #646

    Een Indo-Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.

    An Indo-Hamadan wool runner. Hand-knotted.
    Dim. 337 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #307

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #517

    A large Chinese porcelain dish. Blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.
    Dim. 8 x Ø 95 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #315

    Een paar vaasjes van Vlaamse aardewerk met blauw, groen en beige glazuur. Medio XXste eeuw. Enige randslijtage.

    A pair of vases made of Flemish earthenware with blue, green, and beige glaze. Mid-20th century. Some wear along the edges.
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #86

    A set of two carved armchairs in Renaissance style with caned back and seat. Several figures in the decor.
    Dim. h 125 x 64 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #418

    Twee schotels van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.

    Two dishes of Imari porcelain. 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 30 & 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #120

    Een 18 kt geelgouden zakhorloge met gegraveerde kast aan de achterkant.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pocket watch with an engraved case on the back.
    Dim. Bruto: 25,50 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 30
  • #561
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    Dim. 74 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #286

    A pair of wooden carved armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with floral pattern. Louis XIII style.
    Dim. H: 118 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #199

    A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).
    Dim. 29 x 23,5
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00