Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.
Dim. H. 9 cm
SKU: 0503240331.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 35 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #276

    Een piëdestal van wit marmer in de vorm van een Korintische zuil met verguld bronzen bassement en kapiteel.

    A pedestal of white marble in the shape of a Corinthian column with gilded bronze base and capital.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #649

    “Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #284

    “Meisje met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijde. Verso opschrift, eind 19e eeuw.

    "Girl with flower basket." A painting, mixed technique on silk. Inscription verso, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293

    Een brandweerhelm van Gallet, France. Toegevoegd twee brandweer-kepies.

    A firefighter helmet by Gallet, France. We add two firefighter caps.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #566
    Kachmar

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met floraal decor. Met certificaat, genummerd 305/203.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.
    No longer available
    Dim. 396 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #413

    Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #433

    “Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

    "Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #459
    Gust Smet

    “Damesportret”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Gust Smet.

    "Lady Portrait", mixed media on paper, signed Gust Smet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #134

    Een Oriëntalistisch schilderij met handelslui en paard, olieverf op paneel. Draagt een monogram en gedateerd 1902.

    An Orientalist painting of merchants and a horse, oil on panel. Signed with a monogram and dated 1902.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50.5 x 40.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #139

    ‘Trois figures près du mosquée’, olieverf op mahonie paneel, naar Jan Baptiste Huysmans.

    'Three figures near the mosque', oil on mahogany panel, after Jan Baptiste Huysmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #342

    Een butlertray in massief hout met opvouwbare voet.

    A butler tray in solid wood with folding stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x l 79 x b 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #628

    Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg

    A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kg
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 kg
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More