Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.
Dim. H. 9 cm
SKU: 0503240331.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 35 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #121

    Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.

    Ceremonial sword with beautifully damascened blade and bronze hilt with lion head. Owned by an officer who served in Congo under Leopold II.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 107 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #592

    Een spiegel in een eikenhouten gesculpteerde lijst.

    A mirror in an oak carved frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 159 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #65

    Een houten beeld van een middeleeuwse soldaat met lans.

    A wooden statue of a medieval soldier with a lance.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #533

    Een lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, waarvan 2 polychroom, de andere blauw-wit. Vermoedelijk 19de eeuws.

    A set of four Chinese porcelain plates, two polychrome and the others blue and white. Probably from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 17 - 16,5 - 18 - 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #410

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een Akoya parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold chain with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and an Akoya pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,38 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #634
    P. Plaetinck

    “De betrapte pater.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "The Caught Father." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #349

    Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.

    An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 x l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #409
    Ad van den Brink

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #581

    Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.

    A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #80

    Een 14 kt geelgouden speld bezet met één briljantje en een half edelsteen.

    A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with one brilliant-cut diamond and a semi-precious stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,46 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #516
    Isfahan

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt Isfahan tapijt met floraal motief.

    An Iranian hand-knotted Isfahan carpet with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 151 x 284cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #649

    “Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More