Other lots in this auction
-
#325Een rechthoekige juwelendoos van verzilverd metaal met groene fluwelen binnenbekleding.
A rectangular jewelry box of silver-plated metal with green velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 4,5 x 12 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#395Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.
A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.No longer availableDim. H. 200 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#263Val Saint-LambertEen vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#575Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#262Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.
'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.No longer availableDim. 60 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46Een rond houten salontafel met gesculpteerde details en geometrisch ingelegd patroon. Bovenop een glazen blad.
A round wooden coffee table with sculpted details and geometric inlaid pattern. Topped with a glass surface.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø74cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#266Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#694Een houten humidor/muziekdoos met een wapenschild en sigaar afgebeeld op het deksel.
A wooden humidor/music box with a coat of arms and cigar depicted on the lid.No longer availableDim. 8.5 x 25.5 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#534Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#667Een lot van drie kepies van de spoorwegen, met badges/opschriften RFT, RG en JZ (Joegoslavië).
A lot of three railway caps, with badges/inscriptions RFT, RG, and JZ (Yugoslavia).No longer availableDim. H: 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#645Een rond massief eiken houtgesculpteerd tafeltje op klauwenpoten.
A round solid oak wood carved table on claw feet.No longer availableDim. h 65 x Ø 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#103Royal DuxEen vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain figurine of a dancing couple, multicolored with gilded elements. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

