Other lots in this auction
-
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#571Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen celadon lampenvoeten waarvan één te herbekabelen.
A set of two Chinese celadon porcelain lamp bases, one of which needs to be rewired.No longer availableDim. h 91 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#8SwizaEen vintage Swiza achtdagen klokje in de vorm van een olielampje.
A vintage Swiza 8-day clock in the shape of an oil lamp.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#632Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.
A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#572Alfons Blomme‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#218“Ste Marguerite”. Een polychroom houten beeld in gotische stijl.
"Ste Marguerite". A polychrome wooden sculpture in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. H. 139 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#286Een paar gesculpteerde notenhouten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met floraal patroon. Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
A pair of wooden carved armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with floral pattern. Louis XIII style.No longer availableDim. H: 118 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#428Twee Chinese vazen in porselein, de ene met een decor van een variatie aan flora, de andere met enkele dames. Beide achteraan voorzien van tekst.
Two Chinese porcelain vases, one decorated with a variety of flora, the other with some ladies. Both vases have text on the back.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Een houten beeld van een Madonna met Kind naar Romaans voorbeeld.
A wooden sculpture of Madonna and Child based on a Romanesque model.No longer availableDim. H.63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

