Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

Een glazen asbak, blauw-groen gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt van Copier te Leerdam.

A glass ashtray, blue-green colored in the mass. Marked by Copier in Leerdam.
Dim. H. 9 cm
SKU: 0503240331.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #331
Estimate: € 35 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #236

    Een houten gesculpteerde console met marmeren tafelblad.

    A wooden carved console with a marble tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 144 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #587

    Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.

    A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #12

    Een lot van vijf oude ovalen kadertjes met vlinders.

    A lot of five old oval frames with butterflies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #54

    “Strandzicht”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, gedateerd 1997.

    "Beach view". A watercolor on paper, vaguely signed at the bottom, dated 1997.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #373

    Een set van twee masief houten beeldjes uit Indonesïe.

    A set of two solid wood figurines from Indonesia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #307

    Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #518
    Francesco Librizzi FontanaArte
    Period: 2017

    “Setareh 4401”. Een moderne design tafellamp uit verguld polygoon metalen frame, wit satijnglazen bol en marmeren voet. Ontwerp door Francesco Librizzi voor FontanaArte, 2017.

    "Setareh 4401". A modern design table lamp made of gilded polygon metal frame, white satin glass globe, and marble base. Designed by Francesco Librizzi for FontanaArte, 2017.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 48 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #666

    Vaas met haas van porselein, gemerkt Requena.

    Vase with hare in porcelain, marked Requena.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #456

    Een vintage design nest of tables uit gefumeerd plexiglas. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Michel Dumas, Frankrijk 1970.

    A vintage design nest of tables in smoked plexiglass. Presumably designed by Michel Dumas, France 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #6

    Een niervormig bijzettafeltje met twee laden, met inlegwerk.

    A kidney-shaped side table with two drawers, with inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x l 46 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #62
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter Farm View". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #616
    Mori Yomoud

    Een Pakistaans tapijt van wol.

    A woolen carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 159x256 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More