Other lots in this auction
-
#378LimogesArt Nouveau porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Art Nouveau porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 75 / 80 -
#247Hergé“De Zwarte Rotsen”. Oude spelling. Titel uitgelijnd. Houtvrij papier. Ed. Casterman 1946. Zeer goede staat, blauwe rug ietwat verschenen.
“The Black Rocks”. Old spelling. Title aligned. Wood-free paper. Ed. Casterman 1946. Very good condition, blue spine slightly worn.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#166Een tweedelige bibliotheekkast van mahoniehout. Onderaan twee paneeldeuren, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren en gerainureerde stijlen. Engels werk, einde XIXde eeuw.
A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 235 x 142 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#159Leonard DopfnerPeriod: 1835-1891“Alpenlandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Alpine landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 74 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#634Maurits BilckeEen linosnede. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.
A linocut, signed and dated 1935.No longer availableDim. 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#704Twee reeksen van telkens twaalf kleurloos glazen cocktailglazen.
Two sets of twelve colourless glass cocktail glasses each.No longer availableDim. h: 13 & 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#18Goebel“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.
Gretel. A figurine of multi-coloured biscuit, designed by Maria Innocentia Hummel. Marked and numbered 96 on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#318Lot stripverhalen. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda en Bob & Bobette (5 albums in kleur). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon enz. 27 stuks, redelijke tot goede staat.
Lot of comic strips. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda and Bob & Bobette (5 colour albums). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon etc. 27 pieces, fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#186Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableDim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#273lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.No longer availableDim. h43cm x Ø24cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508KoroEen grote Chinees bronzen koro. Wierookvat met grote draak op deksel en diverse zeedieren afgebeeld. Op houten sokkel en gesteund door 3 visvormige poten. 19/20e eeuw. Kleine barst onderin ketel door verweer.
A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.No longer availableDim. 46 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#688Palissy, EnglandIncompleet aardewerken servies met jachtdecor. Onderaan gemerkt ‘A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Game series.’ Bestaande uit 5 grote, 8 middelgrote en 8 kleine diepe borden, met 8 kommen en een melkkannetje.
Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120

