Similar lots by type
-
#205
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#545
Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#569
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#555
Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#543
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#198
Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#360
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#195
Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.
An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 221 x 176 x 61cmEstimate: € 100/175 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#557
Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#579
Een rechthoekige hanglantaarn met zwart metalen frame en glazen wanden. Met gesculpteerde rozen ornamenten, glazen kristallen en 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern with black metal frame and glass walls. With sculpted rose ornaments, glass crystals and 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 70 x 37 x 37cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#538
Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#673
Een lot van 2 verchroomde kandelaars/tafellampen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A pair of chrome candlesticks/table lamps from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#107
Een smeedijzeren rozentak.
A wrought iron rose branch.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#568
Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#563
“De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.
"The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#586
Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#318Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 persglazen voorwerpen uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, coupe ‘Noémie van Val Saint Lambert, een uraniumglas bonbonniere met een vogeltje op het deksel en een rookglazen vaasje.
A lot of 3 Art Deco glass objects from the 1930s, including a coupe 'Noémie' by Val Saint Lambert, a uranium glass bonbonniere with a bird on the lid, and a smoked glass vase.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#275
Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#208
Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35/45 -
#265
Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#363Daum France
Een vintage kristallen schaal, onderaan gemerkt Daum France.
A vintage crystal bowl, marked Daum France on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 59 x 10cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#464Félix LabissePeriod: 1905-1982
“Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.
"Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.No longer availableDim. 69 x 46cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#342Albert Geudens
“Voorgevel”. Een kleurenets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 269/500.
"Facade". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 269/500 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#517
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#606
Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#456Shirvan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#147
Een uit albast gesculpteerde Art Deco tafellamp met twee windhonden.
An Art Deco table lamp sculpted from alabaster, featuring two greyhounds.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#166
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#481
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#182Shen Quan - 沈銓Period: 1662-1722
“And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.
"And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.No longer availableDim. 192 x 122cmEstimate: € 15000/20000 -
#21
Een oude (trein)-lamp in messing op een voet gemonteerd met bovenop een plaatje waarop vermeld ‘Phares Auteroche’.
An old (train) lamp made of brass, mounted on a base with a plate on top that reads 'Phares Auteroche'.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#32Pillecyn
“Pijprokende man.” Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Man smoking a pipe." Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60