Similar lots by type
-
#606
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#185Alexandre Ouline
‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#625Gils
Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#205Emile Louis Picault
“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650/850 -
#566
Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#616
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#548
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350/400 -
#626A. Moreau
‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#696
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#713
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#526
Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#706
Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#596
Een paar gesculpteerd houten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met figuratief gobelin decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A pair of sculpted wooden armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with figurative tapestry decor. Louis XIII style. Cross connection at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 115 x 63 x 65 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#586
Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#656
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#712
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#536Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#556
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#546Mercator
Een vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#378
Een lot van vier Franse kepies waaronder het vreemdelingenlegioen.
A lot of four French kepis including one from the Foreign Legion.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#139Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
“Rue de la Grosse Horloge - Rouen”. Een ets op papier gesigneerd buiten de plaat, J. De Bruycker en gedateerd 1931.
"Rue de la Grosse Horloge - Rouen". An etching on paper signed outside the plate, J. De Bruycker and dated 1931.No longer availableDim. 50 x 35.5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#177Emile Gallé
Een lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of two glass paste vases with natural motifs, both signed Gallé. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#269
Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse jardinière in barbotine aardewerk, 3 delen in de vorm van een boomstronk. Enkele takken rondom manco, eveneens enkele scheuren.
An early 20th-century barbotine pottery jardinière, 3 parts in the shape of a tree trunk. Some branches are missing, as well as some cracks.No longer availableDim. h 116 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#529Léon BruninPeriod: 1861-1949
“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#59
Een lot van twee Britse politiehoofddeksels, één Custodian helmet en een politiehoedje voor dames.
A lot of two British police headgear items, one Custodian helmet and one ladies' police hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#277
“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#104Robert ColotPeriod: 1927-1993
“Staand naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#525
Een 18 kt geelgouden gedreven ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18 kt yellow gold carved ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 5,47 g m: 55.Estimate: € 650/750 -
#189Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 45/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 45/75, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#329Rudolf Otto Francke
“Bärtiger Tiroler”. Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rudolf Otto Francke. In vergulde kader.
"Bearded Tyrolean". Oil on canvas, signed by Rudolf Otto Francke. In a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 25 x 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#279
Een lot van 4 figuratieve biscuit groepjes en bijgevoegd porseleinen bloemenboeketje, onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton.
A lot of 4 figurative bisque groups with an accompanying porcelain flower bouquet, marked Royal Doulton at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 9-17 cmEstimate: € 80/120