Similar lots by type
-
#496
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#566
Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#675
Een lot van 22 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit dienbladen, schaaltjes, vaasjes en een kandelaar.
A lot of 22 silver-plated metal items including trays, bowls, vases, and a candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#713
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#702
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
A set of two carved armchairs upholstered in Gobelin fabric.No longer availableDim. 118 x 68 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#676Wiskemann
Een verzilverd metalen koffie- en theeset op dienblad. Alle 5 stuks dragen hetzelfde monogram. De koffie- en theepot alsook het melk- en suikerpotje zijn gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on tray. All 5 pieces bear the same monogram. The coffee and teapot, as well as the creamer and sugar bowl, are marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#707
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#710Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120/150 -
#701Bruder
Een groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#646
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een koffiepot, een theepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje en een dienblad.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a tray.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#656
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#696
Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#606
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#692Delfts Polychrome
Een meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#536Mercator
Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 78 x 156 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#625Gils
Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#558
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#586
Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#556
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#466
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, 6 lichtpunten in melkglazen kappen met cirkelvormig decor. Gemerkt Napako, stijl Expo Brussel ‘58.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome rod, 6 light points in milk glass shades with circular decor. Marked Napako, Expo Brussels '58 style.No longer availableDim. 76 x 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#712
Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#276
Een koffie- en theestel in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad, een koffiepot, een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een suikertang.
A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal consisting of a tray, a coffee pot, a tea pot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, and a sugar tongs.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#711VTWonen
“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#326
Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#75
Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#314
“In de keuken”. Een miniatuurtje in een donkere uitbundige kader.
"In the kitchen". A miniature in a dark ornate frame.No longer availableDim. 9 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#226
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak carved trunk. A small door is incorporated on both sides. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 76 x 145 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#57
Een set van twee kandelaars voor drie kaarsen, verzilverd metaal in twee delen. Het bovenste deel kan er af om een kandelaar voor één kaars over te houden.
A set of two three-armed candlesticks, silver-plated metal in two parts. The top part can be removed to create a single-candle holder.No longer availableDim. h 47,5 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#571
Een paar cilindervormige, Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met floraal decor.
A pair of cylindrical, Chinese porcelain flower pots with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927
“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#511
Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit geweven bamboe, versierd met een vogelschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a bird skull and wild boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#101Susan Luppino
“Cavallo”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een gestileerd paard. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 56/200.
"Cavallo" A bronze cast sculpture of a stylized horse. Signed and numbered 56/200 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#630
Tien langspeelplaten. *Bill Evans, “Live at Shelly’s Manne Hole” (Riverside 673003 Stereo), Duitsland, 1968. *Erroll Garner, “Up in Erroll’s Room” (MPS 15252 Stereo), Duitsland 1968. *Dizzie Gillespie, Charlie Parker, John Coltrane, “Echoes of an Era”, Roulette RE 120 Stereo), U.S. 1972. *Stan Getz, “Greatest Hits” (Prestige PR7337 Stereo), U.S. 1964. *Modern Jazz Quartet, “Concorde” (Prestige LP 7005), U.S. 1957. *Swingle Singers/Modern Jazz Quartet, “Place Vendôme” (Philips 840257BY Stereo), N(..)
Ten vinyl records. *Bill Evans, "Live at Shelly's Manne Hole" (Riverside 673003 Stereo), Germany, 1968. *Erroll Garner, "Up in Erroll's Room" (MPS 15252 Stereo), Germany 1968. *Dizzie Gillespie, Charlie Parker, John Coltrane, "Echoes of an Era" (Roulette RE 120 Stereo), U.S. 1972. *Stan Getz, "Greatest Hits" (Prestige PR7337 Stereo), U.S. 1964. *Modern Jazz Quartet, "Concorde" (Prestige LP 7005), U.S. 1957. *Swingle Singers/Modern Jazz Quartet, "Place Vendôme" (Philips 840257BY Stereo), Netherla(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#597LIV
Een grijsblauwe gravelbike van het merk LIV, 24 versnellingen en schijfremmen. Maat 48.
A gray-blue gravel bike by the brand LIV, 24 speeds, and disc brakes. Size 48.No longer availableDim. maat 48Estimate: € 100/150 -
#353
Een oude ovalen glazen stolp met een wassen Madonna met kind.
An old oval glass dome with a wax Madonna and child.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#471Frederico CarassoPeriod: 1899-1969
“Naakt in de golven”. Een Art Deco houten gesculpteerd beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude in the Waves". An Art Deco wooden sculpted figure. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 250/350