Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lilakleurig vlechtwerk.

Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.

A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.
Dim. h 93, Ø 40 cm
SKU: 0703230366.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #366
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #3

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #379

    “Boszicht in drie kleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Met schet in potlood. Kleine kras in de verf midden onderaan.

    “Forest view in three colours.” Watercolour on paper. With sketch in pencil. Small scratch in the paint at the bottom centre.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 480
  • #37
    O.I.P. Gand

    Een messingen microscoop.

    A brass microscope.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #459
    Nadia Ponomarenko
    Period: °1951

    “Appelbloesems op de helling”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2004.

    “Apple blossoms on the slope”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 2004.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #618
    Paul Sersté

    “Moeder en Kind”, beeld geglazuurd keramiek,, gesigneerd “Paul Sersté”.

    "Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #699

    Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.

    A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #369
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.

    “Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    “De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #682

    “Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #602
    Jacques Cassiman

    "Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.

    "Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #122
    Frans Bakker

    “Man op kruiwagen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.

    Man on Wheelbarrow. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #195

    Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn

    A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted horn
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More