Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lilakleurig vlechtwerk.

Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.

A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.
Dim. h 93, Ø 40 cm
SKU: 0703230366.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #366
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #374

    “Strandzicht met parasols.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening.

    “Beach view with umbrellas.” Oil on canvas. Bears signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 68,5 cm
    Estimate: € 280 / 380
  • #264
    Marcel Henneghien

    “Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    “Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #491

    Guanyin met een rozenmand en een kraanvogel. Grote houtsculptuur. Chinees werk.

    Guanyin with a basket of roses and a crane. Large wood sculpture. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 83 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #124

    Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.

    Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 132 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 200
  • #676

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 202 x 133 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Frans Bakker

    “Man op kruiwagen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.

    Man on Wheelbarrow. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #56

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen met gestoffeerde veerzitting. Naar een ontwerp van Serrurier-Bovy.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs with upholstered spring seats. Design by Serrurier-Bovy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h83 x l43 x b44
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #223

    Een Art Nouveau bronzen jardinière, versierd met damesbustes, hoofden en bloemen.

    An Art Nouveau bronze jardinière, decorated with female busts, heads and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #242
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Jongenshoofd.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven op basis van provenance.

    "Boy’s head." Oil on canvas. Attributed due to provenance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #83

    Een grijsgeschilderde aardewerken vaas gedragen door twee putti. Slijtage en randschade onderaan.

    A gray painted earthenware vase carried by two putti. Wear and edge damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #368

    Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.

    A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More