Other lots in this auction
-
#3Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#379“Boszicht in drie kleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Met schet in potlood. Kleine kras in de verf midden onderaan.
“Forest view in three colours.” Watercolour on paper. With sketch in pencil. Small scratch in the paint at the bottom centre.No longer availableDim. 48 x 74 cmEstimate: € 380 / 480 -
#37O.I.P. GandEen messingen microscoop.
A brass microscope.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Nadia PonomarenkoPeriod: °1951“Appelbloesems op de helling”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2004.
“Apple blossoms on the slope”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 2004.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#618Paul Sersté“Moeder en Kind”, beeld geglazuurd keramiek,, gesigneerd “Paul Sersté”.
"Mother and Child", glazed ceramic sculpture, signed "Paul Sersté".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#699Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.
A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.No longer availableDim. H: 5-19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#369Maurits Bilcke“Tuinen”. Een inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2-2-1944.
“Gardens”. An ink drawing. Signed and dated 2-2-1944.No longer availableDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#304Henri H.D.V.De Vooght“De Schoenmaker”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1917. Klein letsel.
"The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#682“Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#602Jacques Cassiman"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.
"Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 100 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#122Frans Bakker“Man op kruiwagen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.
Man on Wheelbarrow. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#195Een korte pijp met een kop van handbeschilderd porselein met voorstelling van twee paarden, de steel van gedraaid en gebeeldhouwd hoorn
A short pipe with a hand-painted porcelain head depicting two horses, the stem of twisted and sculpted hornNo longer availableDim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120

