Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lilakleurig vlechtwerk.

Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.

A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.
Dim. h 93, Ø 40 cm
SKU: 0703230366.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #366
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #426
    Hamadan

    Een dozar tapijtje van wol. Handgeknoopt. Slijtage.

    A dozar carpet of wool. Hand-knotted. Wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #66

    Rechthoekige tafel uit donker eikenhout.

    Rectangular table in dark oak.
    No longer available
    Dim. h75 x l140 x b68cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,29 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,40 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met verzilverde voet. Gemerkt.

    A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #93

    Grote Franse aardewerken schotel, model Louis XVI, vermoedelijk Montpellier of Marseille, 1760-1770.

    Large French earthenware dish, model Louis XVI, presumably Montpellier or Marseille, 1760-1770.
    No longer available
    Dim. b47cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #522

    “Genua.” Havenzicht op doek. XIXe eeuws werk.

    "Genoa." Harbor view on canvas. XIXth century work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #589
    Salvador Dali

    “Toren”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 17/195 buiten de plaat.

    "Tower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 17/195 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #24

    Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.

    A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #32
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Ruine”. Een inkttekening, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1948.

    "Ruin". An ink drawing, signed and dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #544

    Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.

    A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #174
    M De Beul
    Period: 1821 - 1876

    “Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”

    “Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #111
    Christofle, Paris

    Een uitgebreid bestek bestaande uit: 12 grote, 12 kleine en 12 vismessen, 14 grote, 12 kleine , 12 dessert en 12 visvorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels en 11 koffielepels. Met een Lodewijk XVI-motief. Zeer goede staat, gemerkt.

    Extensive cutlery consisting of: 12 large, 12 small and 12 fish knives, 14 large, 12 small, 12 dessert and 12 fish forks, 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons and 11 coffee spoons. With a Louis XVI motif. Very good condition, marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More