Other lots in this auction
-
#585Een fijn geknoopt Oosters wollen tapijtje met decor van rozen.
A finely knotted Oriental wool carpet with a rose decoration.No longer availableDim. 214 x 135 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#636Twee handgeknoopte wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een Beloutch en een Pakistaans.
Deux tapis en laine noués à la main, un Beloutch et un Pakistanais.No longer availableDim. 158 x 105 & 198 x 124 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#481Een grote Hunan waterpot van grijsgroen geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met zes oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
large Hunan water pot of grey-green glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with six ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 50 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#167Hergé“Le Trésor de Rackham le Rouge”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Goede staat, tweede druk in kleur.
“Le Tresor de Rackham le Rouge”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1946 (B1). Good condition, second printing in colour.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#612Een paar brons gesculpteerde draken kandelaars, vermoedelijk Chinese herkomst.
A pair of bronze carved dragon candlesticks, presumably of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#246Een lage mahoniehouten ladenkast met drie grote en twee kleine laden. Engeland, Georgian stijl.
A low mahogany chest of drawers with three large and two small drawers. England, Georgian style.No longer availableDim. 91x45x98 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#613Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Salvador Dali“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.
"Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#620DelvauxEen cognackleurige lederen portefeuille met stofzak.
A cognac coloured leather wallet with dust bag.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#579Salvador Dali“Masker”. Litho gehoogd met goudverf. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.
"Mask". Lithograph heightened with gold paint. Signed and HC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 47 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#236Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.
A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 107 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240

