Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lilakleurig vlechtwerk.

Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.

A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.
Dim. h 93, Ø 40 cm
SKU: 0703230366.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #366
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #304
    Henri H.D.V.De Vooght

    "The shoemaker". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated 1917. Small damage.
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #372

    “Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.

    “Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.
    Dim. 59 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #545

    Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.
    Dim. 255 x 155 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #80

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 5,46 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #688
    Palissy, England

    Incomplete earthenware service with yacht decor. Marked at the bottom 'A member of the Royal Worcester Group; Gameseries.' Consisting of 5 large, 8 medium and 8 small deep plates, with 8 bowls and a milk jug.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Salvador Dali

    "Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #201

    Een oude koperen hallamp met beelden in de vorm van de vier musketiers en met gekleurd en glas(één glas gebarsten). Begin 20ste eeuw.

    An old copper hall lamp with statues in the shape of the four musketeers and with coloured glass (one glass cracked). Early 20th century.
    Dim. 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #532

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.

    A mahogany table with contoured top.
    Dim. 123 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #6

    Een mahoniehouten psychèspiegel met gechantourneerde basis. Tijdperk Victoria.

    A mahogany psyche mirror with a blackened base. Era Victoria.
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #468

    Een paar bronzen gesculpteerde Sfinks kandelaren op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #37
    O.I.P. Gand

    Een messingen microscoop.

    A brass microscope.
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #477

    Een bronzen beeld van een naakte dame die haar voet bekijkt, naar Degas.

    A bronze sculpture of a naked lady looking at her foot, after Degas.
    Dim. h 43cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00