Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lilakleurig vlechtwerk.

Een goudkleurige jardinièrestaander met lila vlechtwerk.

A gold-coloured jardinière stand with lilac-coloured wickerwork.
Dim. h 93, Ø 40 cm
SKU: 0703230366.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #366
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #542

    “Hoevezicht met hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 65
  • #463

    Een bronzen beeld van een slangenbezweerder.

    A bronze sculpture of a snake charmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #151

    Een aardewerken vaas gedecoreerd met saters en blauw glazuur. Gemerkt onderaan: E. Aubry.

    An earthenware vase decorated with satyrs and blue glaze. Marked at the bottom: E. Aubry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53,5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #23
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne vaas van kristal, deels geel gekleurd in de massa. Gemerkt met label.

    A modern crystal vase, partly colored yellow in the mass. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #601

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruikjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws replica.

    lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø6cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #619
    Suzanne Bomhals

    “De straatballerina’s”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 74/99 buiten de plaat.

    “The street ballerinas”. Lithograph. Signed and 74/99 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #58

    Militaire bajonet in lederen schede, genummerd.

    Military bayonet in leather sheath, numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. l55cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #437

    Lot van 3 Japans Imari porseleinen vazen, bloemen en planten decor, gemerkt onderaan.

    Lot of 3 Japanese Imari porcelain vases, floral and plant decoration, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h34cm b18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #72
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Lichtspel op de Schelde”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1958.

    “Light play on the Scheldt”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 1958.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 12 / 200
  • #84
    Frans Bosteels

    “Marine”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Navy". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #517

    Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.

    lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #31

    Een paar drageoirs van kleurloos geslepen kristal.

    A pair of clear cut crystal drageoirs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More