Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Griekse icoon, bestaande uit twee panelen met een mannelijke en een vrouwelijke heilige. XIXde eeuw.

Een Griekse icoon, bestaande uit twee panelen met een mannelijke en een vrouwelijke heilige. XIXde eeuw.

A Greek icon consisting of two panels depicting a male and a female saint. 19th century.
Dim. 40 x 30 cm
SKU: 2410230209.
Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #209
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #67

    Een lot van 5 stuks zilver, bestaande uit 2 sauspotjes met lepeltjes en een schaaltje. Diverse merktekens.

    A lot of 5 pieces of silver, consisting of 2 gravy boats with spoons and a small bowl. Various hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800% - 210g
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #284
    O. Palman

    “Stille waters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still waters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #352

    Een antieke massief houten koffer.

    An antique solid wooden trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 62 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #553

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #158
    Lladro

    ‘Springtime in Japan’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1445 in originele verpakking.

    'Springtime in Japan', limited edition Lladro figurine, model number 1445 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 32cm L: 35cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #624

    Een porseleinen theeservies met verguld motief. Gelobde buik. 12 schotels, 9 tassen, koffiepot, theepot, melkpot, suikerpot en kom.

    A porcelain tea set with a gilded motif. Lobed belly.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #500

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horlogeketting met schakels.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch chain with links.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,25 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #301

    Een paar vintage vergulde tafellampen. Voeten vertonen vliegroest.

    A pair of vintage gilded table lamps. Bases show fly rust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #400

    Een lot van 7 zilveren armbanden in diverse uitvoeringen. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #577
    -

    Een Chinese crackleware theepot met gebroken wit glazuur in de vorm van een pompoen.

    A Chinese crackleware teapot with off-white glaze in the shape of a pumpkin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #178
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti’s en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt

    A German porcelain sculpted chandelier decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 lights. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #187
    A. Gennai

    “Dame met kap”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd, medio 1900.

    "Lady with headdress." A bust sculpted in marble and alabaster. Signed on the back, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More