Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#228Val Saint Lambert
Een set van 6 meerkleurige kristallen glazen, alle gemerkt onderaan en met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A set of 6 multicolored crystal glasses, all marked at the bottom and with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#126
Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#6
Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. 1 lade en spiegel binnenin. Barst in bovenblad.
A walnut sewing table, solid with veneered top. 1 drawer and mirror inside. Crack in the top.No longer availableDim. 75 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#486Ampersand
Een grote vierkante salontafel op metalen frame en glazen blad.
A large square coffee table with metal frame and glass top.No longer availableDim. 40 x 150 x 150 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#13
Een lot van twee art-deco stukken bestaande uit een geglazuurd aardewerken schenkkannetje met fruitmotief gemerkt Sarreguemines en een persglazen schaaltje in smeedijzeren houder gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
A lot of two art-deco pieces consisting of a glazed earthenware pouring jug with fruit motif marked Sarreguemines and a pressed glass bowl in wrought iron holder marked Fait En Belgique.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#207Bormann, Munchen Mohr & Speyer, Berlin
Een lot van 3, 19e eeuwse Pruisische officierssabels, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Mohr & Speyer, Berlin”, 1 gemerkt “Bormann, Munchen”, beiden met parelmoer gevest. En 1, onleesbaar gemerkt, met metalen schede. Allen met sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 3 19th-century Prussian officer sabers, including 1 marked "Mohr & Speyer, Berlin," 1 marked "Bormann, Munich," both with mother-of-pearl handles. And 1 with an illegible mark and a metal sheath. All showing signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 96 & 94 & 92 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#286
Een massief eikenhouten tafel met twee verlengstukken en getorste poten.
A solid oak table with two extension leaves and twisted legs.No longer availableDim. 75 x 91 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#494Van Doren
“Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 150/220 -
#113Doyen
Een vintage design kristalglazen tafellamp. Doyen Belgium Cristallerie.
A vintage design crystal glass table lamp. Doyen Belgium Cristallerie.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#648
Een lot van 5 houten batik-stempels met diverse patronen, Java Tjap, Indonesië, begin 20e eeuw.
A lot of 5 wooden batik stamps with various patterns, Java Tjap, Indonesia, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#195P.J. Mene
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550/650 -
#586
Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120/180