Similar lots by type
-
#166
Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
A sculpted wooden roller top desk with 9 drawers.No longer availableDim. 147 x 142 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#174
Een glas in lood met floraal en kerkelijk decor.
A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 67cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#608
Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#246
“Rubelli”. Een houten tafel met gesculpteerd onderstel en in marmerlook beschilderd tafelblad. (AID3275)
Rubelli. A wooden table with a sculpted base and a marble-look painted tabletop. (AID3275)No longer availableDim. 76 x 170 x 80 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#156Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#645
Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#436
Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#306
Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#226
Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.
A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.No longer availableDim. 136 x 81 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#606
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#621
Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#176
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#565
Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#106
Een bruin lederen Chesterfield salonnetje op wieltjes bestaande uit een tweezit en twee clubzetels.
A brown leather Chesterfield salon set on wheels consisting of a two-seater and two club chairs.No longer availableDim. 70 x 133 x 75 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#665
Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#616Lamb Manchester
Een hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#626
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#399
Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#146
Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 125 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#776
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#625
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#266
Een Lodewijk XV stijl houten secretaire met uitschuifbaar schrijftablet, 3 laden en een wit marmeren blad versierd met bronzen ornamenten.
A Louis XV style wooden secretaire with extendable writing tablet, 3 drawers and a white marble top decorated with bronze ornaments.No longer availableDim. 97 x 75 x 51cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#396
Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#558
Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300/400
Other lots in this auction
-
#468
“Tante Filomeen”. Een albasten buste. Jaren dertig.
"Aunt Filomeen." An alabaster bust. Dating back to the 1930s.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#772
“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#103Samick
Een jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.
A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#216H. De Cuyper
“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#279Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964
“Overstroming”, lithografie, genummerd 215/350.
"Flood", lithograph, numbered 215/350.No longer availableDim. 50 x 67 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#730
“L’union fait la force”. Een zakhorloge met tafereel op achterkant. Souvenier de L’Independance 1905.
"L'union fait la force" translates to "Unity makes strength" in English. It is the national motto of Belgium and also appears on the coat of arms of Haiti.No longer availableEstimate: € 130/150 -
#270
Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.
A necklace of Keshi pearls and a pearl bracelet.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#248
Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.
A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#757Robbedoes
Een lot van 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 110-119. 111 & 112 manco.
A lot of 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 110-119. 111 & 112 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/80 -
#709Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Row of Trees in Winter with Setting Sun". Oil on panel. Signed on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#466Vibia
Een vintage goudkleurige stalamp. In hoogte verstelbaar, gemerkt “Vibia”.
A vintage gold-colored floor lamp. Adjustable in height, marked "Vibia".No longer availableDim. 120cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#288
Een 12-delig Christofle visbestek in foedraal.
A 12-piece Christofle fish cutlery set in a case.No longer availableDim. 26 x 24Estimate: € 60/80