Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.

A green slender glass paste vase.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 0703230313.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #313
Estimate: € 55 / 75

  • #446
    Mori

    Een bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.

    A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.
    Dim. 141 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #372

    “Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.

    “Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.
    Dim. 59 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #170

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.56 ct. EVVS1.
    Dim. 7,45 g
    Estimate: € 1350 / 1450
  • #180

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central diamond of +- 0.39 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.35 ct.
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #201

    Een oude koperen hallamp met beelden in de vorm van de vier musketiers en met gekleurd en glas(één glas gebarsten). Begin 20ste eeuw.

    An old copper hall lamp with statues in the shape of the four musketeers and with coloured glass (one glass cracked). Early 20th century.
    Dim. 45 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #610
    Must de Cartier

    Een bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.

    A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.
    Dim. 10 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #683

    A soapstone figurine of a wise man and a vase with a monkey. Chinese work.
    Dim. H: 9 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #166

    A two-piece library cabinet made of mahogany. At the bottom two panel doors, at the top two glazed doors and grooved styles. English work, late XIXth century.
    Dim. 235 x 142 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #587
    Matador Solingen Germany

    An "Original Buffalo Skinner" hunting knife with leather sheath, marked "Matador Solingen Germany".
    Dim. 37,5 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #690
    K.LM.

    20 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, some still sealed.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #301
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #489
    Salvador Dali

    "Flowers". Two halftone prints. Signed and EA outside the plate.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00