Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.

A green slender glass paste vase.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 0703230313.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #313
Estimate: € 55 / 75

  • #355

    Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.

    An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Frans Bakker

    Man on Wheelbarrow. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1948.
    Dim. 80 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #342
    Frans Nackaerts
    Period: 1884-1948

    “Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.

    "Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.
    Dim. 26 - 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #560

    Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #88
    Gorham Mfg Co, New York

    Colourless crystal vase with sterling silver foot and rim. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 80
  • #174
    M De Beul
    Period: 1821 - 1876

    “Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #27

    A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #80

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross set with calibrated emeralds with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 5,46 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #274
    Ernest Kockaert

    “Hoevezicht bij vijver.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view at pond.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #398
    Murano

    Een lot van drie gekleurde glazen clowns.

    A lot of three coloured glass clowns.
    Dim. h 30 & 24 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #518

    A lot of 5 Chinese polychrome wooden carvings in relief, consisting of two separate birds of paradise, a relief with finch, fish and bat.
    Dim. 64 x 36, 56 x 35, 28 x 12, 22 x 14, 14 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00