Other lots in this auction
-
#277
Een paar koperen Lodewijk XV kandelaars, volledig mooi geëtst. XVIIIde eeuw.
A pair of Louis XV brass candlesticks, beautifully etched throughout. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#487
Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#104Juliaan De Vriendt
“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#601
Een kratervaas van glas, bewerkt met zuur, met verzilverd metalen rand.
A crater vase of glass, treated with acid, with a silver-plated metal rim.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#630
Een lot van 4 gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A lot of 4 sculpted wooden armchairs with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 90 x 47 x 55cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#694Massive
Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.
Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#129A. Schmidt
“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#195Christofle, Paris
Een porseleinen servies gemerkt Christofle Paris, serie Torsade Bleue.
A porcelain service marked Christofle Paris, series Torsade Bleue.No longer availableEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#234Fr. Luyckx
“Landschap bij zonsondergang”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Signed on the bottom "Fr. Luyckx”.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#131
“Pseudo-Seneca”. Een bronzen buste op marmeren sokkel.
"Pseudo Seneca". A bronze bust on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 46 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#625
Een zware groene coupe van Val Saint Lambert uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw .
A heavy green bowl by Val Saint Lambert from the 1960s.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#604
Een kalebasvaas met sokkel in Cantonese stijl.
A Cantonese style pedestal gourd vase.No longer availableDim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200