#175Gilson SuperautomatiqueEen 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 70,45 gEstimate: € 2600 / 3000 -
#29“Bezoekt Kortrijk, eeuwenoud centrum der Vlas-en Leiestreek” (100 x 60 cm). Toeristische affiche. Steendruk. Ed. Léon Beyaert-Sioen, Kortrijk 1958 . Een portret in fotolitho van Walraf te Antwerpen en een ontwerp voor een altaar m.b.t. de Bloedprocessie te Brugge d.d. 1938fd
"Visit Kortrijk, centuries-old center of the Flax and Leie region" (100 x 60 cm). Tourist poster. Lithograph. Publ. Léon Beyaert-Sioen, Kortrijk 1958. A portrait in photolitho by Walraf in Antwerp and a design for an altar related to the Blood Procession in Bruges dated 1938fd.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#103Een antieke tempelsteen met nis, vermoedelijk Aziatisch.
An antique temple stone with niche, possibly Asian.No longer availableDim. 26 x 21 x 13 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#67V PierreEen paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.
A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#210Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.
A necklace with light green Baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk bezet met een citrine van +- 15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring with filigree work set with a citrine of approximately 15 ct.No longer availableDim. 14 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#255Monvis Swiss MadeEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 16 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#174Willy Vandersteen“De Snoezige Snowijt”. Een originele Suske & Wiske tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, genummerd 1/1 en gedateerd 1974.
"The Lovely Snow White." An original Suske & Wiske drawing on paper, signed at the bottom, numbered 1/1, and dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#72Een Torarol op dierenhuid. Herkomst Zuid-Tunesië.
A Torah scroll on animal skin. Origin South Tunisia.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#387Een antiek tabaksblik, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu voor Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.
An antique tobacco tin, Vieil-Anvers, Cachet bleu for Verellen fréres & Co. Circa 1920.No longer availableDim. 27 x 47 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#309“Boslandschap met vergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, 19e eeuw.
"Forest landscape with a view". A painting, oil on canvas, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180