#224Jean CarzouPeriod: 1907 - 2000“La Fontaine Médieval”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 22/50.
"The Medieval Fountain," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 22/50.No longer availableDim. 41 x 56 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#313Een amberkleurige glazen mandje met gietijzeren handvat met bloemen. Gemerkt ‘Belgique’.
An amber glass basket with a cast iron handle decorated with flowers. Marked "Belgique".No longer availableDim. h 26, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#346Een eikenhouten armstoel met gesculpteerde delen op leeuwenpoten.
An oak armchair with sculpted elements on lion's feet.No longer availableDim. 113 x 67 x 75 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#70Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en in princes geslepen saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and princess-cut sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#121DLBEen antiek Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaille wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.
An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#21Een schouwklokje in rijkelijk versierde zamakken kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat.
A mantel clock in a richly decorated zamak case with a porcelain dial.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#363M. Vierstraete“Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.
"Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.No longer availableDim. 121 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Werner Nagel Nagel BMF“Orion” STOFF Nagel BMF Kandelaar. Een vintage design gechromeerde kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten, ontwerp door Werner Nagel voor BMF.
"Orion" STOFF Nagel BMF Candleholder. A vintage design chrome-plated candleholder with 7 light points, designed by Werner Nagel for BMF.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#228Een vintage metalen verstelbare anglepoise stijl bureaulamp.
A vintage metal adjustable anglepoise style desk lamp.No longer availableDim. 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60