Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een groot formaat spiegel in Napoleon III stijl met houten geornamenteerd kader en druivelaars in het reliëf.

Een groot formaat spiegel in Napoleon III stijl met houten geornamenteerd kader en druivelaars in het reliëf.

A large mirror in Napoleon III style with a wooden ornate frame and grapevines in relief.
Dim. 172 x 96 cm
SKU: 1911240264.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #264
Estimate: € 150 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #370

    Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.

    A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #49
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Bloemstillevens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987, waarvan 2 ingekaderd.

    "Flower still lifes." A lot of 2 paintings on canvas, signed and dated 1987 at the bottom, both framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #379
    Leonor Fini
    Period: 1907 - 1996

    “Mad cat”, een gravure op papier,, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Leonor Fini.

    "Mad cat", an engraving on paper, signed outside the plate by Leonor Fini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9.5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #290

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.38 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,72 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #252

    “Molenzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, 19e eeuws, niet gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht" is a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, from the 19th century, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #37
    View-Master Sawyer’s Inc

    Een vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in originele doos met 13-tal thema’s, waaronder Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.

    A vintage View-Master 3-Dimension Model-E in original box with 13 themes, including Mighty Mouse, Bonanza, etc.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #175
    Gilson Superautomatique

    Een 18 kt geelgouden herenhorloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold men's watch with an 18 kt yellow gold wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 70,45 g
    Estimate: € 2600 / 3000
  • #234
    Patrick Conrad
    Period: 1945 -

    “The night is approaching with a sniff...”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 61/100.

    "The night is approaching with a sniff...," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate and numbered 61/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #14
    Gouda Holland

    Een meerkleurige lampvoet, Gouda Holland, model 755.

    A multi-colored lamp base, Gouda Holland, model 755.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Toyokuni I Utagawa
    Period: 1769-1825

    “Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    "Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,6 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #114
    Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
    Period: 1864-1901

    “Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en buiten de plaat genummerd 90/275.

    "Aristide Bruant in His Cabaret". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom and numbered 90/275 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #155

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger, horoscoop van een weegschaal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant, horoscope of a Libra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,25 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More