Other lots in this auction
-
#60
Een hoge notenhouten sacristiekast in drie delen met geschilderd paneel Madonna en Kind centraal bovenaan. Barokke architecturale opbouw met gebogen deuren centraal en met vlakke zijpanelen. Duitsland, einde XVIIIde eeuw.
A tall walnut sacristy cabinet in three parts with a painted panel of Madonna and Child centrally at the top. Baroque architectural structure with curved doors in the center and flat side panels. Germany, late 18th century.No longer availableDim. 340 x 185 x 60 cmEstimate: € 1200/2000 -
#174Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Tallié Fluté.
A lot of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Duc Tallié Fluté.No longer availableDim. H. 17,5 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#132Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,8 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#164Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Flute model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#46
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the style of Empire.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#157Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc model.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7;7 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#35Alexander AdriaenssenPeriod: 1587 - 1661
"Keukenstilleven met opulente maaltijd van vis, kip en varken, met kat in de achtergrond." Toegeschreven aan.Aangekocht bij antiquair Jean De Pourcq in 1969.
"Kitchen still life with opulent meal of fish, chicken, and pork, with cat in the background." Attributed. Purchased from antiquarian Jean De Pourcq in 1969.No longer availableDim. 110 x 147 cmEstimate: € 10000/15000 -
#61Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945
Een Kunstmap door Georges Chabot met een groot aantal fotolitho’s. Ed<.Bestendige Deputatie Oost-Vlaanderen 1983
An art portfolio by Georges Chabot with a large number of photolithographs. Ed. Provincial Council East Flanders 1983.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#49
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#65
"Flemish Art" Luxe Portfolio hedendaagse Vlaamse beeldende kunst. Editie 1999-2000 met 10 lithografieën van: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Genummerd 300/500
"Flemish Art" Luxury Portfolio of contemporary Flemish visual art. 1999-2000 Edition with 10 lithographs by: Hugo Claus, Ward Lernout, Merel, Pjeroo Roobjee, Adi Steurbaut, Hans Vandekerckhove, Jef Van Grieken, Jef van Tuerenhout, Bruno Vekemans, Jef Wauters. Numbered 300/500.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/100 -
#50
Een lot van 6 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld.
A set of 6 conference chairs upholstered in green leather. In the Empire style.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#31Artifort
Een paar zwartlederen armstoelen. Model PACO 2009.
A pair of black leather armchairs. Model PACO 2009.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120