Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een groot lot bestek van verzilverd metaal met diverse motieven.

Een groot lot bestek van verzilverd metaal met diverse motieven.

A large lot of silver-plated metal cutlery with various motifs.
SKU: 2609230057.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #349
    Max van der Linden
    Period: 1922-1999

    Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.

    A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #544

    Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #353

    Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

    A elongated blue glass paste vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #486
    Ispahan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental wool carpet. Hand-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 315 x 214 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #539
    Pier Antonio Gariazzo
    Period: 1879-1963

    “Zeelui”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailors". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 119cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #122
    Louis van de Leur
    Period: 1910 - 1988

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #136

    Een Engelse staande klok in rijkelijk gesculpteerde eikenhouten kast met bovenaan een zogenaamde ‘green man’ met opschrift ‘Wrapson Havant’.

    An English grandfather clock in a richly sculpted oak case with a 'green man' at the top, inscribed with 'Wrapson Havant'.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #282
    W Van Smorenburg

    ‘Stilleven met kruik’, olieverf op paneel, getekend W. Van Smorenburg.

    'Still life with jug', oil on panel, signed W. Van Smorenburg.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #127
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #523

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met geluksdecor en floraal motief.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jars with lucky decorations and a floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x Ø28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 225
  • #635

    Een Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met gesculpteerde zijpanelen.

    A Flemish oak storage chest with carved side panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 90 x 38
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #264

    ‘Interieur met drinkende mannen’, olie op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More