Other lots in this auction
-
#213Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#441Een lot van 3 houten paarden, de rode heeft afneembare poten en staart, de zwarte en de lichtbruine zijn uit 1 stuk.
A lot of 3 wooden horses, the red one has detachable legs and tail, the black and light brown ones are made in one piece.No longer availableDim. h 32 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#643PM TamsonEen vintage meetinstrument, gemerkt PM Tamson Den Haag.
A vintage measuring instrument, marked PM Tamson The Hague.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#154Franz De VadderPeriod: 1862-1936“Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.
"Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".No longer availableDim. 53 x 73cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#653Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.
A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#426KirmanEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 205 x 142 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#624‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.
"Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Een verguld driedelig Directoire schouwgarnituur bestaalde uit een pendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.
A gilded three-piece Directoire clock set consisting of a clock with two accompanying candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#491Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#182Shen Quan - 沈銓Period: 1662-1722“And thou receivest every heavenly favour - 受天百禄”. Een Chinees schilderij op zijdedoek met lente landschap en herten. Zegels “Shen Quan - 沈銓之印” en “Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋”. Draagt datum zomer 1666.
"And thou receivest every heavenly favor - 受天百禄". A Chinese painting on silk depicting a spring landscape and deer. Seals "Shen Quan - 沈銓之印" and "Nam Ping Kangxi - 南蘋". Dated summer 1666.No longer availableDim. 192 x 122cmEstimate: € 15000 / 20000 -
#646Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
An oak commode with three drawers.No longer availableDim. 84 x 114 x 50cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#289De Post Marc Sleen“Hommage Marc Sleen”. Een lot van 3 ingekaderde souvenirkaarten, uitgave de Post. Met 3 originele afgestempelde postzegels. Nummers 1251-1252-1253.
"Hommage to Marc Sleen". A lot of 3 framed souvenir cards, issued by de Post. With 3 original cancelled stamps. Numbers 1251-1252-1253.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

