Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg

Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg

A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kg
Dim. 10 kg
SKU: 0503240628.
Category: Tin.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #628
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #127
    Schuco

    Een elekrische vintage speelgoed auto in originele doos. Gemerkt Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Duitsland.

    An electric vintage toy car in original box. Marked Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #638
    Toy Nomura

    “Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.

    "Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Other lots in this auction

  • #78

    Een paar stormlampen van marmer, metaal en glas. Gedragen door Ionische zuilen.

    A pair of storm lamps made of marble, metal, and glass. Supported by Ionic columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #406
    Kars Kazak

    Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 184 x 134cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #121

    Staatsiedegen met mooi gedamasseerd lemmet en bronzen heft met leeuwenkopje. Van een officier gediend in Congo onder Leopold II.

    Ceremonial sword with beautifully damascened blade and bronze hilt with lion head. Owned by an officer who served in Congo under Leopold II.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 107 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #560
    Omega Automatic Swiss made

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met chronometer. In originele etui en met verlengstuk.

    A stainless steel men's chronometer watch. In original case with extension piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3.5 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #649

    “Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #69

    “Zicht op de omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Begin 19e eeuw.

    "View of the rampart". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated at the bottom. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met weelderige kuif.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with a lush crest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter Farm View". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #42
    Fons Callens

    ‘Nature morte’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel, getekend Fons Callens en gedateerd 1941.

    'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #372
    Staf Daems

    ‘De kerk van Kessel’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Staf Daems en gedateerd 1973.

    'The church of Kessel', mixed media on paper, signed by Staf Daems and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #532

    “Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #647

    Een set van twee porseleinen lampenvoetjes met een Aziatisch bloemendecor. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A set of two porcelain lamp bases with an Asian flower decor. Mid twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More