Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg

Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg

A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kg
Dim. 10 kg
SKU: 0503240628.
Category: Tin.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #628
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #127
    Schuco

    Een elekrische vintage speelgoed auto in originele doos. Gemerkt Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Duitsland.

    An electric vintage toy car in original box. Marked Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #638
    Toy Nomura

    “Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.

    "Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Other lots in this auction

  • #559

    Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.

    A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.

    A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #581

    Een verguld houten engeltje op sokkel naar barok voorbeeld.

    A gilded wooden angel on a pedestal in the Baroque style.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #531

    Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.

    A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #537

    Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #131

    Een bronzen paard in de geest van Botero.

    A bronze horse in the style of Botero.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 329 / 340
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #503
    Delvaux

    Een vintage design handtas van leer. Gemerkt.

    A vintage design leather handbag. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #341

    Een grote gedreven koperen kandelaar.

    A large ornate copper candle holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #202
    H. Joosten

    “Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #535

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderstoelen met zwart gelakt metalen frame en gestoffeerd, kunststoffen zitting en armleuning.

    A lot of 6 modern conference chairs with black lacquered metal frame and upholstered, plastic seat and armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #297

    “Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

    "Our Country". A lot of 3 books with 4 newspaper bundles; year 1924-1927.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More