Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg

Een groot lot oud tin, bestaande uit diverse borden, kannen, etc. circa 22 stuks, gewicht 10kg

A large lot of old pewter, including various plates, jugs, etc. approximately 22 pieces, weight 10kg
Dim. 10 kg
SKU: 0503240628.
Category: Tin.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #628
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #127
    Schuco

    Een elekrische vintage speelgoed auto in originele doos. Gemerkt Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Duitsland.

    An electric vintage toy car in original box. Marked Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #638
    Toy Nomura

    “Pinkee” the Farmer. Een vintage tin-can speelgoed wagentje met varkentje. Made in Japan, gemerkt.

    "Pinkee" the Farmer. A vintage tin-can toy cart with a pig. Made in Japan, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125

Other lots in this auction

  • #26

    Een bijzettafeltje in messing en onyx.

    A side table in brass and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 57 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #532

    “Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #696
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.

    A faceted crystal posy holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #490

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,90 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #368
    Gustave Bogaerts

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden met romantische scenes. Gemonogrammeerd vooraan. Gesigneerd achteraan. Allen gedateerd Lierre 1884.

    A set of 4 porcelain plates with romantic scenes. Monogrammed on the front. Signed on the back. All dated Lierre 1884.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #263
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #170

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,57 ct. FVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.57 ct. FVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,94 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #413

    Een paar balustervaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en druivenranken. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné on copper baluster vases. Decorated with blossoms and grapevines. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #433

    “Aardewerken masker met licht glazuur. Achteraan gesigneerd. Chinees werk.

    "Earthenware mask with light glaze. Signed on the back. Chinese work."
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #636

    Een Chinese sokkel van gesculpteerd hardhout en een roze marmeren blad.

    A Chinese pedestal of carved hardwood with a pink marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #277
    Elté - Léon Texeraud Limoges
    Period: 1923-1930

    “Pierrot”. Een Frans porseleinen poederdoosje. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Elté” en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Pierrot". A French porcelain powder box. Signed "Elté" on top and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x Ø13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More