Other lots in this auction
-
#61Theo Van de Vyver“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#47Van Den Broeck“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#385Benoit“Zeilschepen op zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sailing Ships at Sea". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#412Lanna“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#441Médard II Tytgat“Wandelaar met hond aan herberg.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1941.
"Walker with dog at inn." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1941.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 91 cm -
#428Daniel WinkelmanEen lot van drie fotogravures met betrekking tot Lier. E.a.
A lot of three photo engravings related to Lier. And others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 16 cm -
#369Een uitgestoken tropisch houten reliëf met voorstellingen van Boeddha. Thailand.
A carved tropical wooden relief with representations of Buddha. Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 92 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#136“Driemaster in het dok.” Olieverf op doek.
"Three-master in the dock." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#157Albert De VreePeriod: °1942“Wildgroei”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 7/50 buiten de plaat en met droogstempel van het atelier.
“Wild growth”. Etching. Signed and numberd 7/50 outside the plate and with dry stamp from the workshop.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7“Gestileerd havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram “BI ‘97”. 2 kleine gaatjes onderaan.
"Stylized harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogrammed "BI '97". 2 small holes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#53“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#442‘A Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, een grote ingekleurde gravure.
‘To Monseigneur Louis Antoine de Lardaillan’, a large hand-colored engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 65 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

