Other lots in this auction
-
#397S. Meusel“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#149“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Still life with flowers." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#419“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#94Een aquarel op papier van een Japanse wijze. Met zegel en opschrift.
A watercolor on paper of a Japanese sage. With seal and inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 42 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#243“Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.
"Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#450Surprise lot
Verassings lotNo longer availableOnline only -
#302“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#229Luc Goossens“Stilleven met vergiet en houten hoofd”. Olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Still life of colander and wooden head”. Oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#216Karel De Swerts“Guido Gezelle”. Een portret in sanguinekrijt. Gesigneerd.
“Guido Gezelle”. A portrait in sanguine chalk. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#447Een ets met een pittoresk zicht van een oude stad met waterloop, getekend buiten de plaat R. Vanderbeke.
An etching depicting a picturesque view of an old city with a waterway, signed outside the plate by R. Vanderbeke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

