Other lots in this auction
-
#440
“Portret van Georg Gisze”. Reproductie naar Hans Holbein.
"Portrait of Georg Gisze". Reproduction after Hans Holbein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 59 cm -
#91J. Callens
“Damesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Ladies Portrait.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#120E. Gierts
“Begijnhof te Brugge.” & “Jerusalem Kerk te Brugge.” E.A. & 5/15. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Gedateerd resp. ‘82 & ‘83. Een paar gravures.
“Begijnhof in Bruges.” & “Jerusalem Church in Bruges.” E.A. & 5/15. Signed outside the plate. Dated resp. '82 & '83. A pair of engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 x 12 & 12 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#167
Een gekleurde houtsnede. Gemonogrameerd.
A coloured woodcut. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 45 x 28 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#276Laeremans
“Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.
"Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#260Massolovski Althoff
Een stilleven met mosselen en kruik, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A still life with mussels and jug, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 34 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#17Frans Van Giel
‘Twee veulens ten velde’, een ets op papier, getekend Van Giel F. en gedateerd ‘56.
'Two foals in the field', an etching on paper, signed by Van Giel F. and dated '56.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#149
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Still life with flowers." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#222Claude Barral
“Rood landschap”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Red landscape". Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#262
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#307
“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#159
Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.
Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60