Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: Een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.

A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
SKU: 2305230287.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #287
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #336

    Een Engels houten bijzettafeltje met rond tafelblad, driepotig.

    English wooden side table with round top and on three legs.
    Dim. h: 70 cm Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #637

    Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .

    A wooden African mask in shades of grey.
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #652

    Three chromolithographs with beautiful young women from different periods.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165
    Louis Vuitton

    A Louis Vuitton handbag and enclosed wallet with dust cover, cream-coloured. Handbag model Veaux Cashmire Tote W PM Galet. Wallet model Iena M58208 Long Wallet.
    Dim. 35 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #587

    Een art deco vaas van gekleurd metaal, gemerkt WMF.

    An art deco vase of colored metal, marked WMF.
    Dim. H. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #89
    William Raymond Dommersen
    Period: 1850 - 1927

    “Straatzicht te Breda.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view in Breda.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 39 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #342

    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #179

    Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .

    A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.
    Dim. 92 x 240 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #170

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    Dim. 7,85 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #415

    A set of a crystal decanter with ten glasses, hand-cut with a floral decor.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #671

    Een kleine kristallen vaas gemerkt Val Saint-Lambert.

    A small crystal vase marked Val Saint-Lambert.
    Dim. H. 14
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #265

    A light green Val Saint Lambert vase from the 1960s.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00