Similar lots by type
-
#661Een ammoniet schijf op staander met een diameter van 25 cm.
An ammonite disc on a stand with a diameter of 25 cm.No longer availableDim. h 57 Ø25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.
A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#491Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.
An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#365Een set van drie horlogeachtergronden in agaat.
A set of three watch dials in agate.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#483Een beeldje van een Chinese dame in jade, het hoofd is gelijmd.
A statue of a Chinese lady in jade, the head has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. FSI1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. FSI1.No longer availableDim. 5,80 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2500 -
#46Een houten klaptafel, verrijdbaar met 1 lade onderaan.
A wooden folding table, mobile with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 150 x 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#677LimogesEen lot van 6 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd. Blauwe rand met vergulde accenten. Met decor van vogels.
A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.No longer availableDim. Ø: 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#779René MelsEen ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.
A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944“St. Rombouts toren Mechelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"St. Rumbold's Tower Mechelen". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#532Een vergulde, rood- en zwartgelakte houten lijst met 18 ofudas.
A gilded, red and black lacquered wooden frame with 18 ofudas.No longer availableDim. 114 x 138 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#412“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#187Een grote Martaban voorraadpot van bruin geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met draken en vogels in reliëf en met zes oortjes op de schouder. Zuid-Oost-Azië, omstreeks 1800. Kleine letsels.
Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#155Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#261MakkumEen porseleinen sierbord. Gemerkt “Makkum”.
A porcelain decorative plate. Marked "Makkum".No longer availableDim. Ø36cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#584Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#240Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.
A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.No longer availableDim. 5,65 gEstimate: € 150 / 200

