Similar lots by type
-
#491
Een wierrookpot in jade op houten sokkel, het onderste deel van de jade heeft aan weerskanten een fijne barst.
An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#483
Een beeldje van een Chinese dame in jade, het hoofd is gelijmd.
A statue of a Chinese lady in jade, the head has been glued.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#365
Een set van drie horlogeachtergronden in agaat.
A set of three watch dials in agate.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#541
Een Chinese jade pagode met Buddha in 2 delen.
A Chinese jade pagoda with Buddha in 2 parts.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#661
Een ammoniet schijf op staander met een diameter van 25 cm.
An ammonite disc on a stand with a diameter of 25 cm.No longer availableDim. h 57 Ø25 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#753
Een set van 2 plaasteren afgietsels van handen op houten blokken.
A set of 2 plaster casts of hands on wooden blocks.No longer availableDim. 10 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#510
Drie peervormige in briolette geslepen amethisten.
Three pear-shaped amethysts cut in briolette style.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#304Charles WateletPeriod: 1867 - 1954
Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#564
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.
Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.No longer availableDim. H:32cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#707
Een Chinees cloisonne dekselvaasje met bloemenmotief.
A Chinese cloisonné lidded vase with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 14cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#243
Zes verschillende grote en kleine stukjes koraal.
Six different large and small pieces of coral.No longer availableDim. 33 x 34 cm. e.a.Estimate: € 80/120 -
#566Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 160 x 106 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#782Jack ParedisPeriod: 1912-1991
“Maanlicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. 2 kleine letsels.
"Moonlight". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 50x45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#107
“Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.
"Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 13cm x Ø25cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#646Bochara
Een handgeknoopt wollen karpet met een Yomudmotief. Kleine randslijtage.
A hand-knotted wool carpet with a Yomud motif. Small edge wear.No longer availableDim. 136 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#447
Twee gebeeldhouwe Afrikaanse beeldhouwwerken, bestaande uit een masker met twee personages (beschadiging) en een hoofd, bekleed met leder.
Two African sculptural artworks, consisting of a mask depicting two characters (damaged) and a head covered with leather.No longer availableDim. h: 50 & 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#146
Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 125 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/300