Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.
Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.

Een grote aardewerken bolvormige kruik, vermoedelijk Afrikaanse origine. Schilfer aan de rand.

A large earthenware spherical jug, possibly of African origin. Flake on the edge.
Dim. 43 x Ø 37 cm
SKU: 2506240670.
Categories: Aardewerk, Afrikaans.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #670
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #662

    Een art-deco sierschaal in faiènce met een decor van springende reeën, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 304.

    An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #433

    Een varia lot van 5 Toeareg artefacten, waaronder een lederen tas, 2 dolken met lederen schede, een mes met lederen schede en een pijpje in lederen zakje.

    A mixed lot of 5 Tuareg artifacts, including a leather bag, 2 daggers with leather sheath, a knife with leather sheath, and a pipe in a leather pouch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #664

    Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.

    A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #171
    Charles Catteau
    Period: 1930

    Een art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 en D1449. 1930.

    An art-deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 and D1449. 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #243
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #561

    Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 40-76 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #491

    “Aduno Koro”. Een hout gesculpteerde rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.

    "Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #417

    “Duafe”. Een Afrikaanse houten gesculpteerde kam met 3 figuren bovenop. Ghana.

    "Duafe". An African wooden carved comb with 3 figures on top. From Ghana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.

    "Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361

    Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken vaas met waterspuwers en in Griekse gewaden getooide dames.

    A vintage glazed ceramic vase with water spouts featuring ladies in Greek attire.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #413
    Oscar Demoulin

    Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.

    A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #247
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    “Een Dame”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerde buste. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 14/15.

    "A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678

    Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.

    A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #611
    Robert Loiseleur

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #423

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met gesculpteerd gezinstafereel en bovenaan bolvormige pot, Congo. Zijdelingse barst in de pot aanwezig.

    An African wooden sculpture depicting a family scene with a spherical pot on top, from Congo. Lateral crack present in the pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #437

    Een Afrikaans houten masker, gesculpteerd in de vorm van een zwijn met slagtanden, Mali.

    An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #367
    Odette Dijeux Tiberghien

    Een lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.

    A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #340

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #601

    Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.

    A pair of bone-carved fetish figures, Lega, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #477

    Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd Bwa masker met geometrisch decor.

    An African wooden sculpted Bwa mask with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #628

    Een set van 2 retro vazen in meerkleurig aardewerk, afgewerkt met een goudkleurige rand.

    A set of 2 retro vases in multicolored earthenware, finished with a gold rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 en h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #669

    Een set van 2 vintage vazen, ca. 1960, in meerkleurig aardewerk. Gemerkt W. Germany.

    A set of 2 vintage vases, circa 1960, in multicolored earthenware. Marked W. Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 en h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Other lots in this auction

  • #360

    Een 18 kt geelgouden en platina ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,69 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,50 ct. FVS, en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,53 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.50 ct, FVS, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.53 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,78 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1700
  • #21

    Een set van 2 bronzen tuinvazen op arduinen voetstuk.

    A set of 2 bronze garden vases on a bluestone pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x Ø 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191
    D.E.G. / Willson

    Een tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.

    A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 460
  • #474
    Wassily Kandinsky
    Period: 1866-1944

    “Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.

    "Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #362

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Achter de kader onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath View". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed illegibly behind the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,08 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #289
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    “Gezicht op Brugge”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 52/350.

    "View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #607
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Grison

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Grison.

    "Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #222
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.

    "Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More