Similar lots by type
-
#243Favaro Cecchetto
Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#437
Een Afrikaans houten masker, gesculpteerd in de vorm van een zwijn met slagtanden, Mali.
An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#171Charles CatteauPeriod: 1930
Een art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 en D1449. 1930.
An art-deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 and D1449. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#417
“Duafe”. Een Afrikaanse houten gesculpteerde kam met 3 figuren bovenop. Ghana.
"Duafe". An African wooden carved comb with 3 figures on top. From Ghana.No longer availableDim. 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#664
Een grote vintage schotel in aardewerk, een bloemmotief in bruintinten. Onderaan gemerkt op sticker ‘CFK’ en draagt een initiaal.
A large vintage earthenware platter, featuring a floral motif in shades of brown. Marked with a sticker 'CFK' and an initial at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#561
Een lot van 6 etnische wapens, bestaande uit een Kukri Gurkha in lederen schede met koperen details, 2 Noord-Afrikaanse dolken, een Afrikaanse dolk in houten schede, een Yatagan Akkulak en een gesculpteerd Afrikaanse wapenstok. Diverse afmetingen, sporen van slijtage.
A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.No longer availableDim. L: 40-76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#669
Een set van 2 vintage vazen, ca. 1960, in meerkleurig aardewerk. Gemerkt W. Germany.
A set of 2 vintage vases, circa 1960, in multicolored earthenware. Marked W. Germany.No longer availableDim. h 24 en h 26 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#611Robert Loiseleur
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#678
Een vaas in cobalt blauw met een decor van pauwen in goudkleur, gemerkt C.B. Italy.
A vase in cobalt blue with a decoration of peacocks in gold color, marked C.B. Italy.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#413Oscar Demoulin
Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Een Dame”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerde buste. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 14/15.
"A Lady". A terra cotta sculpted bust. Signed and numbered at the bottom 14/15.No longer availableDim. 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#601
Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.
A pair of bone-carved fetish figures, Lega, DRC.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#257Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976
“Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.
"Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#491
“Aduno Koro”. Een hout gesculpteerde rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.
"Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#628
Een set van 2 retro vazen in meerkleurig aardewerk, afgewerkt met een goudkleurige rand.
A set of 2 retro vases in multicolored earthenware, finished with a gold rim.No longer availableDim. h 36 en h 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#361
Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken vaas met waterspuwers en in Griekse gewaden getooide dames.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase with water spouts featuring ladies in Greek attire.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#367Odette DijeuxTiberghien
Een lot van 2 vintage schalen, midden vorige eeuw, bestaande uit een oranjerode met de voorstelling van een jager, onderaan gemerkt Tiberghien en een groene met een haan, gemerkt Odette Dijeux. De laatste heeft schilferschade op 2 plaatsen.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.No longer availableDim. 30.5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#433
Een varia lot van 5 Toeareg artefacten, waaronder een lederen tas, 2 dolken met lederen schede, een mes met lederen schede en een pijpje in lederen zakje.
A mixed lot of 5 Tuareg artifacts, including a leather bag, 2 daggers with leather sheath, a knife with leather sheath, and a pipe in a leather pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#477
Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd Bwa masker met geometrisch decor.
An African wooden sculpted Bwa mask with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 170 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#662
Een art-deco sierschaal in faiènce met een decor van springende reeën, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 304.
An Art Deco decorative bowl in faience with a decor of leaping deer, marked Belgium and numbered 304.No longer availableDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#267Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976
“Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.
"Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245Bergen Céramique Montoise
Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.
A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#340
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#423
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met gesculpteerd gezinstafereel en bovenaan bolvormige pot, Congo. Zijdelingse barst in de pot aanwezig.
An African wooden sculpture depicting a family scene with a spherical pot on top, from Congo. Lateral crack present in the pot.No longer availableDim. 85 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#516Mario Bellini Cassina, Italia
“401 Break”. Een lot van 4 zwart lederen vintage Mid-Century design fauteuils. Ontwerp door Mario Bellini voor Cassina.
"401 Break". A lot of 4 black leather vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Designed by Mario Bellini for Cassina.No longer availableDim. 84 x 51 x 56 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#416
Een vintage professioneel statief in aluminium, Bolex Paillard Camera Tripod 59. Met originele draagtas.
A vintage professional aluminum tripod, Bolex Paillard Camera Tripod 59. With original carrying case.No longer availableDim. h 155cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#411R. Vandervorst
“Innige omhelzing”. Een groen gepatineerd bronzen beeldje, getekend R. Vandervorst.
"Intimate embrace." A green patinated bronze figurine, signed R. Vandervorst.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#696
Een notenhouten kaptafeltje op een centrale driepoot, voorzien van een neerklapbare spiegel en een kleine lade in de gordel.
A walnut dressing table on a central tripod, featuring a folding mirror and a small drawer in the center.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#75W.F. Kirkpatrick
Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)
A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#540
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en gele saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold chain with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct. and yellow sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,38Estimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#283
Een lot varia zilver, bestaande uit een broche, beker, ring, pennetje, 2 sigarettenhouders en 2 sierobjecten. 250g, beker gemerkt STERLG.
A lot of assorted silver items, including a brooch, cup, ring, pen, 2 cigarette holders, and 2 decorative objects. 250g, cup marked STERLG.No longer availableDim. 250 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#403
Een lot van 2 vintage oscilloscopen, bestaande uit een Dynatek 8020 met gebruiksaanwijzing bijgevoegd, en een Tektronix 475.
A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.No longer availableDim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#103
Een uit perenhout gesculpteerd Corpus Christi beeldje. Armen manco. Eind 17e - begin 18e eeuw. Afkomst antiquair Maes Roger, Antwerpen
A pear wood-sculpted Corpus Christi statue. Arms missing. Late 17th - early 18th century. From antiquarian Maes Roger, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#24P. Smolders
“Mijmerend meisje”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
"Contemplating girl." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188
Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#536
Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren. Nog op te meten.
An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors. Yet to be measured.No longer availableDim. 200x45x205 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350