Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.
Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.

Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.

A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
SKU: 1911240251.
Categories: Aardewerk, Afrikaans.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #251
Estimate: € 100 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #277

    Een aarderwerken piedestal met grote kom, dewelke versierd met leeuwenkoppen. 2-delig.

    An earthenware pedestal with a large bowl, decorated with lion's heads. 2 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    Een Griekse amphora vaas in terracotta, handbeschilderd, gerestaureerd op meerdere plaatsen. Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A Greek amphora vase in terracotta, hand-painted, restored in several places. Italian archaeological find.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #127

    Een Griekse handbeschilderde kruik in terracotta met 3 figuren in het decor, Italiaanse bodemvondst, de hals is gerestaureerd en onvolledig.

    A Greek hand-painted terracotta jug with 3 figures in the decoration, Italian archaeological find, the neck has been restored and is incomplete.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #163

    “Soedanese man”. Een grote marmeren buste, naar het werk van Charles Cordier.

    "Sudanese man." A large marble bust, inspired by the work of Charles Cordier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #315
    K. Chigwamba

    Een Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.

    An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #16

    Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.

    A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #123
    Henry Fugère
    Period: 1872-1944

    “Nu à la grappe”. Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nu à la grappe" translates to "Now with the bunch". Art Deco crackleware ceramic figurine. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #345

    Een keramieken opium rookpotje.

    A ceramic opium pipe bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #238

    Een aardewerken potje in de vorm van een stier in precolombiaanse stijl.

    An earthenware pot in the shape of a bull in pre-Columbian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #55

    Een vintage Marokkaanse Koran doos. Uitgevoerd in koper met verzilverde details en been in het reliëf.

    A vintage Moroccan Quran box. Made of copper with silver-plated details and bone in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 19 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #357
    Christofle

    Een verzilverde schaal, onderaan gemerkt “Christofle France”.

    A silver-plated dish, marked "Christofle France" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #187

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met 3 laden, 19e eeuws.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 101 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #75
    Silver Cross

    Een vintage poppenwagen uit de jaren ‘60. Zeer goede staat.

    A vintage doll's pram from the 1960s. Very good condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 93 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #183

    Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.

    A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 122 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #171

    Een massief eikenhouten kloostertafel met smeedijzeren beslag op de hoeken en 3 centrale poten.

    A solid oak monastery table with wrought iron fittings on the corners and 3 central legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 300 x 102 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #274
    Herman Van Tankeren
    Period: 1900 - 1980

    “Stalinterieur met kippen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Intérieur de la grange aux poules". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #292

    “Zicht op de jungle met houtdraagster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘85.

    "View of the jungle with wood carrier." A painting, oil on paper, signed and dated '85 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #400

    Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.

    A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 gr
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #264

    Een groot formaat spiegel in Napoleon III stijl met houten geornamenteerd kader en druivelaars in het reliëf.

    A large mirror in Napoleon III style with a wooden ornate frame and grapevines in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #355

    “Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.

    "Ghau." A gilded Tibetan portable altar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 9,5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #60

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.74 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,30 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #318

    Een lot van 2 vintage Chinees porseleinen fish tanks, 1 grote en 1 kleinere, met figuratief en floraal decor. Binnenin met goudvissen versierd, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 vintage Chinese porcelain fish tanks, 1 large and 1 smaller, with figurative and floral decor. Decorated inside with goldfish, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 36 & 25 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More