Other lots in this auction
-
#193Claytan TablewareEen uitgebreid eetservies met decor van rozen. ‘Made in Malaysia’. Thee & koffie servies met suiker en melkpot voor 6 personen. Kleine en grote koffietassen en grote theetassen. Zes soepborden, vijf platte borden, dertien dessertborden en drie schotels. 77 stuks.
A comprehensive dinner service with rose decorations. 'Made in Malaysia'. Tea & coffee set with sugar and milk pot for 6 people. Small and large coffee cups and large tea cups. Six soup bowls, five dinner plates, thirteen dessert plates, and three dishes. 77 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#439GoumEen handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van zijde met een decor van jagers en exotische dieren.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet with a design of hunters and exotic animals.No longer availableDim. 323/227 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#162Alexandre Denonne‘Straatbeeld met krantenkiosk’, een impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend.
‘Street scene with newspaper kiosk’, an impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed; Denonne.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#559Abstracte compositie, gemende techniek op paneel. Getekend; Burri, ‘64. Draagt op rug een opdracht; To Julia from Fred.
Abstract composition, mixed media on panel. Signed; Burri, '64. Inscribed on the back; To Julia from Fred.No longer availableDim. 18/13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Ee paar fijne verguld bronzen kandelaars met getorste stammen en op driepoten versierd met drie porseleinen plaquettes in de geest van Sèvres. Vier lichtpunten voorzien van enkele dekseltjes.
A pair of fine gilt bronze candlesticks with twisted stems and three-legged bases adorned with three porcelain plaques in the style of Sèvres. Four light points with single covers.No longer availableDim. H. 30 vcmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#555WiskemannEen verzilverd metalen dienblad, drakenkoppen aan de handvatten, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A silver-plated metal tray, dragon head handles, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 5 x 59 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83“Steenbok”, een deels gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een jongedame met opschrift Capricorn.
"Capricorn", a partly patinated bronze sculpture of a young lady with the inscription Capricorn.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#121Christofle FranceEen paar kandelaars van verzilverd metaal in Lodewijk XIV-stijl met rijkelijk gedreven versiering. Gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks in Louis XIV style with richly embossed decoration. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 21.50 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#567Een gewei van een damhert, gemonteerd op een houten schild.
Antlers of a fallow deer mounted on a wooden shield.No longer availableDim. 60 x 53 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een elegante ovale houten salontafel met opstaande rand.
An elegant oval wooden coffee table with raised edges.No longer availableDim. 47 x 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#426Een 18e eeuwse eikenhouten koffer, recent gerestaureerd.
An 18th-century oak chest, recently restored.No longer availableDim. 77 x 120 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180



