#618Een voorouderbeeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.
An ancestral figure of carved wood, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een vlinder met filigraanwerk.
An 18 carat yellow gold butterfly brooch with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 14,75 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#359Een barokke spiegel met een gedreven koperen lijst met floraal motief.
A Baroque mirror with an embossed copper frame featuring a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 64 x 35 cm (lijst)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#492Rémy Cornelissen“Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#116Jan De WinneEen oude Vlaamse klok in perelarenhout, rijkelijk beschilderd met verschillende droogboeketten, met het kleurenpallet gebruikt in de overgang van niveaus. Met vermoedelijk 18de eeuwse klok, werkende staat, met vervangen voorplaat.
An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.No longer availableDim. h 244 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#477Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 73 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#237Een gegraveerd glasservies.
An engraved glassware set.No longer availableDim. H: 5-10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200