Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een armband met drie rijen akoya parels en een 18 karaats witgouden slot  bezet met robijnen.
Een armband met drie rijen akoya parels en een 18 karaats witgouden slot  bezet met robijnen.
Een armband met drie rijen akoya parels en een 18 karaats witgouden slot  bezet met robijnen.

Een armband met drie rijen akoya parels en een 18 karaats witgouden slot bezet met robijnen.

A bracelet with three rows of Akoya pearls and an 18 karat white gold clasp adorned with rubies.
Dim. H. 33 en 30 cm
SKU: 2609230040.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #40
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #23

    Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #264

    ‘Interieur met drinkende mannen’, olie op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #224

    Een Italiaanse spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerde elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.

    An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #491

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #404
    Josef Kiesewetter

    ‘Zeemeermin’, gemengde techniek, getekend Jozef Kiesewetter.

    "Mermaid", mixed media, signed by Jozef Kiesewetter.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512
    Staf Van Elzen
    Period: 1915-1987

    “Onweer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een kunstboek getiteld “Staf van Elzen” door Denijs Peeters.

    "Storm coming" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. Attached is an art book titled "Staf van Elzen" by Denijs Peeters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #155
    Romain Malfait

    “Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #461

    Een Chinese sierplaquette in jade met een decor van bloemen en vlinders op een uitgewerkt houten voetje.

    A Chinese decorative jade plaque with a flower and butterfly design on an ornate wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #412
    Hubert Minnebo

    Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

    An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422

    “Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

    "Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #542
    H. Antheunis
    Period: 1905 - 1975

    “Glunderende clown met boeket.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 134 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #694
    Royal Boch

    Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.

    A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More