Other lots in this auction
-
#358SIMLAEen ijsemmer en schaal, verzilverd en gemerkt SIMLA, collectie “The House of Roses”.
An ice bucket and a bowl, silver-plated and marked SIMLA, part of "The House of Roses" collection.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#535Een houten vitrinekast, 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden display cabinet, with 2 doors on the top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 220 x 54 x 124cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#543Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#546HamadanEen handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 210 x 136 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Een piëdestal in goudkleurig metaal met twee onyx bladen in Louis XV-stijl.
A pedestal in gold-colored metal with two onyx shelves in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. h 76 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met peridot van 5,76 ct. en briljanten van 0,14 ct. Met certificaat.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a 5.76 ct peridot and 0.14 ct diamonds. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 5,60 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#100Een Vlaams juweel van zilver en de achterkant 18 karaat goud als halssnoer met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A Flemish silver necklace with the back 18 ct gold with old cut diamonds, total weight approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. bruto: 27,95 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#94Maurice JacquePeriod: XIX-XX“Schaapherder met kudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Flock". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#632“Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.
"Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.No longer availableDim. 47 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#295Een set van 7 art deco stijl glazen met vergulde rand en bol aan de voet.
A set of 7 Art Deco style glasses with gilded rim and ball at the foot.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#589Een spiegel met een vergulde houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h 107 x b 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



