Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met uitgebreid blauw en wit decor van een draak, pauw en bloemen.
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met uitgebreid blauw en wit decor van een draak, pauw en bloemen.
Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met uitgebreid blauw en wit decor van een draak, pauw en bloemen.

Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met uitgebreid blauw en wit decor van een draak, pauw en bloemen.

A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase with detailed blue and white decoration of a dragon, peacock, and flowers.
Dim. h 92 cm
SKU: 1604240511.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #511
Estimate: € 900 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #255

    Een uit één stuk hout gesculpteerd beeld van Sint-Rochus met hond.

    A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood depicting Saint Roch with a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 89 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #15
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    Een grote bonbonniere in Booms glas, door Paul Heller.

    A large candy dish in Boom glass, by Paul Heller.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #317

    Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.

    A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #408

    Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    Een gesculpteerde houten kariatidekruk, vermoedelijk Luba, DRC.

    A carved wooden caryatid stool, possibly Luba, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49,5 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #155
    Surawongse

    “Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.

    "Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #479
    Pilar González
    Period: °1945 Santiago

    “En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.

    "And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #593

    Paar zeshoekige Chinese vazen met een meerkleurig famille rose decor van personages.

    Pair of hexagonal Chinese vases with a multi-colored decoration of characters.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #203
    Minton, England

    Een uitgebreid servies met oranje rand. Type: ‘Carlton’. Minton Bone China. Compleet voor 12 personen. 5 sets borden, 2 sets kopjes en schotels. 108 stuks totaal. Jaren ‘70.

    An extensive dinnerware set with an orange trim. Type: 'Carlton'. Minton Bone China. Complete for 12 people. 5 sets of plates, 2 sets of cups and saucers. 108 pieces in total. From the 1970s.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #52

    “Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40.5 x 50.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #513

    Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.

    A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 64 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #353
    Atlas Editions

    5 autominiaturen, presidentiële oldtimer modellen, uit de reeks Atlas Editions.

    5 car miniatures, presidential vintage models, from the Atlas Editions series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More