A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase with detailed blue and white decoration of a dragon, peacock, and flowers.
Dim. h 92 cm
SKU: 1604240511.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #511
Estimate: € 900 / 1200

  • #102
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    ‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.

    'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #708

    A pair of Delft polychrome pottery bulb vases decorated with birds and flowers. Marked at the bottom by De Clauw.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #443

    Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.

    A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Niang

    Dim. 24 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #58

    Vijf vaasjes in gekleurd glas en met verzilverde decoratie er rond.

    Five small vases in colored glass with silver-plated decoration around them.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 58,06 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #224
    Henry Harris

    "Young Lady on Horseback", oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed H. Harris.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #212

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #239

    A vintage wooden "Witch-Eye" sunburst mirror with a gold patina. Hollywood Regency style. Circa 1960-70.
    Dim. 53 x 53 & Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #262
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various depictions, signed.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #3

    Een verzilverd koffie- en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #317

    A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.
    Dim. h 38 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00