#144Jean François PortaelsPeriod: 1818-1895“Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.
"Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#536Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten vitrinekast in Louis-XV stijl. De binnenkant is bekleed in een roze velours stof.
#464Robert ArensPeriod: 1905-1998“La Mairie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Town Hall." A painting, oil paint on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#721Een notenhouten beeld van een godvruchtige dame in middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A walnut wood sculpture of a pious lady in medieval clothing.No longer availableDim. H. 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#698Een paraplubak in Torhouts aardewerk met een decor van bomen, zwanen, libellen en een molen.
An umbrella stand in Torhout earthenware with a decoration of trees, swans, dragonflies, and a windmill.No longer availableDim. h 58.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#37Een Nautilus schelp op houten voet.
A Nautilus shell on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#175Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
#64Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Vlucht naar Egypte”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flight to Egypt." Mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#243“Jongen met laarzen.” Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel.
"Young Boy with Boots." Bronze statue on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#681Vijf vintage koperen kookpotten.
Five vintage copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#490Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. G SI2.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. G SI2.No longer availableDim. 3,20 g maat: 57Estimate: € 900 / 1000