A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase with detailed blue and white decoration of a dragon, peacock, and flowers.
Dim. h 92 cm
SKU: 1604240511.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #511
Estimate: € 900 / 1200

  • #235
    Delheid

    Een zilveren pollepel, met twee zilvermerken. A2. 800‰.

    A silver ladle, with two silver hallmarks. A2. 800‰.
    Dim. 800 ‰ 270 g - L 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #373

    A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #82

    “Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.

    "Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.
    Dim. 39,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #332
    Paul Boonaert
    Period: °1946

    "Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.
    Dim. 44 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #49
    Ironstone

    A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.
    Dim. 21 x 45 x 30 c
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #675

    A brass vase with engraved floral patterns and a matching marble base.
    Dim. 61 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #525

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #494

    A mahogany card table with a rotating folding top, leather upholstery, and gilt details. Louis XVI style, late 19th century.
    Dim. 74 x 87 x 43 (87) cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #532
    Kachmar

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with floral design. With certificate, numbered 305/203.
    Dim. 396 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #262
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various depictions, signed.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #41
    Regina Regina

    Een blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.

    A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00