#255Een uit één stuk hout gesculpteerd beeld van Sint-Rochus met hond.
A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood depicting Saint Roch with a dog.No longer availableDim. h 89 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#15Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een grote bonbonniere in Booms glas, door Paul Heller.
A large candy dish in Boom glass, by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#317Een paar Hollandse polychroom aardewerken dekselvazen met bloemdecor.
A pair of Dutch polychrome earthenware covered vases with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h 38 & 30 cmEstimate: € 45 / 65 -
#408Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.
Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577Een gesculpteerde houten kariatidekruk, vermoedelijk Luba, DRC.
A carved wooden caryatid stool, possibly Luba, DRC.No longer availableDim. 49,5 x 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#479Pilar GonzálezPeriod: °1945 Santiago“En de muziek was geboren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso galerij label.
"And the music was born." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Gallery label on the back.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 128 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#593Paar zeshoekige Chinese vazen met een meerkleurig famille rose decor van personages.
Pair of hexagonal Chinese vases with a multi-colored decoration of characters.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#203Minton, EnglandEen uitgebreid servies met oranje rand. Type: ‘Carlton’. Minton Bone China. Compleet voor 12 personen. 5 sets borden, 2 sets kopjes en schotels. 108 stuks totaal. Jaren ‘70.
An extensive dinnerware set with an orange trim. Type: 'Carlton'. Minton Bone China. Complete for 12 people. 5 sets of plates, 2 sets of cups and saucers. 108 pieces in total. From the 1970s.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#52“Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40.5 x 50.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.
#353Atlas Editions5 autominiaturen, presidentiële oldtimer modellen, uit de reeks Atlas Editions.
5 car miniatures, presidential vintage models, from the Atlas Editions series.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75