#314Joris De BruynePeriod: 1896-1965
'Winter landscape', oil on panel, signed J. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#343
Een lot porselein en aardewerk waarvan drie diverse Staffordshire honden en een soliflorvaasje (H. 17,5 cm) met twee personages.
A lot of porcelain and pottery including three different Staffordshire dogs and a soliflor vase (H. 17.5 cm) with two figurines.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#554
Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 360 x 99 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#307Achatit
"Candle holder angels". A pair of patinated plastic angel figurines with candle holders in hand. After a work by Michael Pacher. Labeled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#75
A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#171
#220
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,74 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,34 gEstimate: € 1700/1900 -
#656
Een set van twee gesculpteerde armstoelen met een Gobelinstof bekleed.
#472Hubert De Vries
“Scheldezicht te Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the Scheldt in Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 70 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#275
Een kunstbronzen tafellamp met glas in lood kap, in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp with a stained glass Tiffany style shade in bronze.No longer availableDim. 48 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#167P.J. Mène
#623
Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.
A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century.Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100/200