Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

A large bowl with a dynamic shape, featuring a swirl pattern and resting on a round pedestal. It comes with three alabaster eggs.
Dim. Ø 48 cm
SKU: 2410230663.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #663
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #308
    Hans G. Kresse
    Period: 1950

    “Eric de Noorman”. Een lot van 27 vintage strips, eerste drukken uitgegeven door Het Laatste Nieuws medio 1950.

    "Eric the Norseman". A lot of 27 vintage comic strips, first editions published by Het Laatste Nieuws in the mid-1950s. In Dutch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #699

    Een Frans porseleinen taartbord met koperen taartschep. Handbeschilderd floraal decor met vergulde elementen.

    A French porcelaine cake dish with a copper cake server. Hand painted with a floral decoration and gilt details.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #405
    E. Allebé

    Een collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.

    A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #614
    Léon Delderenne

    “Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.

    "Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #26

    Een houten ronde salontafel met glazen blad en vlechtwerk op leeuwenpoten voet.

    A wooden round coffee table with a glass top and wickerwork on lion paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x Ø79cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #87

    Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.

    A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #115

    Een gebogen gefineerde drieladen commode met roos marmeren blad, met messingen hengsels.

    A curved veneered three-drawer commode with rose marble top, featuring brass handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 130 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #677
    T. Moretto

    “De dirigent”. Een amusant biscuit beeldje. Gesigneerd.

    "The conductor." An amusing biscuit porcelain figurine. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #218

    Een houten geploychromeerd Corpus Christi beeld. Armen manco. Eind 17e eeuws.

    A wooden polychromed Corpus Christi sculpture. Arms missing. Late 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #622

    “Dansende vrouw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Dancing woman." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #352

    Een antieke massief houten koffer.

    An antique solid wooden trunk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 62 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More