Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

A large bowl with a dynamic shape, featuring a swirl pattern and resting on a round pedestal. It comes with three alabaster eggs.
Dim. Ø 48 cm
SKU: 2410230663.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #663
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #675

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #523
    Gabriel à Paris

    Een Louis-Philippe pendule van verguld koper en zwart marmer. Versierd met een jonge vrouw, die een offerande doet aan een Madonnabeeld.

    A Louis-Philippe mantle clock made of gilded copper and black marble. Decorated with a young woman making an offering to a Madonna statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #432

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #77

    Een laat 18e eeuwse parfumflacon met verzilverde delen in zijn originele etui.

    A late 18th-century perfume bottle with silver-plated parts in its original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #409
    André “Rubbes” Dolezal

    “Mijn eerste depressie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en opschrift. Provenance Mark Eyskens.

    "My First Depression". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and inscribed on the reverse. Provenance Mark Eyskens.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #457

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in speksteen met in totaal 7 leeuwen spelend met een bal.

    A Chinese incense burner in soapstone with a total of 7 lions playing with a ball.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 33 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #122
    Emmanuel Noterman
    Period: 1808-1863

    “ L'enseignement de la Vierge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Teaching of the Virgin." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #569
    Kashgai

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 130 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #454
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Portret van zwevende gezichten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Portrait of Floating Faces." A painting, oil on paper. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #232

    Een ovalen spiegel met een goudkleurige kader in kunststof met engeltjes en guirlandes.

    An oval mirror with a gold-colored frame in plastic adorned with angels and garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 119 x b 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #302

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerp" and "Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigrants of the Red Star Line".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #417

    Een Japanse geglazuurde wierookbrander in de vorm van een schildpad, onderaan een haarlijnscheurtje over de volledige breedte.

    A Japanese glazed incense burner in the shape of a turtle, with a hairline crack running across the entire width at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More