Other lots in this auction
-
#295Een lot van 3 paar koperen en messingen kandelaars.
Three pairs of brass and copper candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 66, 43, 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#649Een hoekkastje met gesculpteerde deuren met hierop middeleeuwse figuren.
A corner cabinet with sculpted doors depicting medieval figures.No longer availableDim. 87 x 58 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277Een lot van 2 houten behang of linoleum print-rollen met koperen patroon, waarvan 1 gemerkt “Brepols”.
A lot of 2 wooden wallpaper or linoleum print rolls with a copper pattern, one marked "Brepols".No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#288Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje op dienblad.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#8Een set van 6 vintage keramieken muurdecoraties in de vorm van zwaluwen waarvan 3 vliegend en 1 hangend aan zijn/haar nestje en nog eens 2 in hetzelfde nestje.
A set of 6 vintage ceramic wall decoration swallows, including 3 flying, 1 hanging from its nest, and an additional 2 in the same nest.No longer availableDim. L 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#681Lladro‘First Ballet’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5714 in originele verpakking.
"First Ballet," a Lladro figurine, model number 5714, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#607Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Lega DRC.
A carved wooden mask. Lega DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#21DelftEen lot van 3 blauw en witte Delftse vazen.
A set of 3 blue and white Delft vases.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#654His Master’s VoiceEen antieke grammofoonspeler in houten kast met toebehoren. Naaldkop gemerkt His Master’s Voice.
An antique wooden phonograph in a cabinet with accessories. Needle head marked His Master's Voice.No longer availableDim. 116 x 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#483-Een paar bronzen boekensteunen in de vorm van olifanten met blauw-groen patina.
A pair of bronze bookends in the shape of elephants with a blue-green patina.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#381Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#384Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.
A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60


