Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

A large bowl with a dynamic shape, featuring a swirl pattern and resting on a round pedestal. It comes with three alabaster eggs.
Dim. Ø 48 cm
SKU: 2410230663.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #663
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #104

    “Antverpia”. Gekleurde gravure naar een origineel van Joris Hoefnagel d.d. 1598, met gedichten van Daniel Rogers en Julius Scaliger.

    "Antverpia". Colored engraving after an original by Joris Hoefnagel dated 1598, with poems by Daniel Rogers and Julius Scaliger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #401

    Een Murano vaas van meerkleurig Italiaans glas met een millefleurdecor.

    A Murano vase made of multicolored Italian glass with a millefiori decoration.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #18

    Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

    A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #645

    Een ladenkast met 2 laden in marqueterie.

    A chest of drawers with 2 drawers in marquetry.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 88 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #384

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Aziatisch figuur met strohoed.

    A bronze figurine of an Asian figure wearing a straw hat.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #400

    Een lot van 7 zilveren armbanden in diverse uitvoeringen. Gemerkt.

    A lot of 7 silver bracelets in various designs. Hallmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800 - 835‰ 97,24 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #693
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #72
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Nude." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #378
    Murano

    Een vintage Murano glaspasta vaas met 4 ‘vingers’, groen in de massa gekleurd met kleurloze delen.

    A vintage Murano glass paste vase with 4 'fingers', green in the mass colored with clear parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #359
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    ‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.

    '5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #680
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More