Other lots in this auction
-
#664Wuba WarminkEen houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#614Léon Delderenne“Spelende kinderen”. Doek op paneel, verso toegeschreven aan Delderenne, gedateerd 1898.
"Playing Children". Oil on panel, attributed to Delderenne on the reverse, dated 1898.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 24,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#41Karel Van de WoestynePeriod: 1878-1929Een boek in papieren omslag, met 5 droge naaldetsen van Jules van Ael. Gedrukt op 300 genummerde exemplaren (ex. 42) op handgeschept papier. Originele uitgeverskaft en beschermdoosje
A book in paper cover, with 5 drypoint etchings by Jules van Ael. Printed in 300 numbered copies (ex. 42) on handmade paper. Original publisher's cover and protective box.No longer availableDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#20Een 14 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
A 14 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,43 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#610Een lange halssnoer met bruine tinten, etnische look. Gemerkt Rosa Lucia.
A long necklace with brown tones, ethnic look. Marked Rosa Lucia.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#552Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten in lijn. Gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks with three aligned light points. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#159Alfred Cornilliet"Rubens Peignant la Femme dite au chapeau de Paille". Een grote ingekleurde gravure op papier, naar het werk van Nicaise De Keyser . Door Jean Baptist & Alfred Cornilliet.
"Rubens Painting the Woman known as 'Woman with a Straw Hat'". A large colored engraving on paper, based on the work of Nicaise De Keyser. By Jean Baptist & Alfred Cornilliet.No longer availableDim. 63 x 94,5cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#21DelftEen lot van 3 blauw en witte Delftse vazen.
A set of 3 blue and white Delft vases.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Een Chinese hardhouten sokkel met roze marmeren blad.
A Chinese hardwood pedestal with a pink marble top.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#571‘Ballet danseres’; Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening ‘Preiss’.
'Ballet dancer'; Bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with a signature 'Preiss'.No longer availableDim. h 47,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#404Mark Claus“All round reporter”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 77/68.
"All round reporter." Mixed media on paper. Signed and numbered 77/68 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 33cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#39‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel, rechts onder gesigneerd.
'Still life with flower vase', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


