Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

A large bowl with a dynamic shape, featuring a swirl pattern and resting on a round pedestal. It comes with three alabaster eggs.
Dim. Ø 48 cm
SKU: 2410230663.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #663
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #452

    “Compositie.” Gehoogde litho. Draagt een handtekening buiten de plaat: Hartung.

    "Composition." Heightened lithograph. Wears a signature outside the plate: Hartung.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #298
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 41 Suske & Wiske strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.

    A lot of 41 Suske & Wiske comics, various titles and editions.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #659

    Een lot van 6 gesculpteerde houten stoelen met rieten bekleding. Waarvan 1 met een beschadigde poot.

    A lot of six carved wooden chairs with wicker seats. One with a damaged leg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 48 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #457

    Een Chinese wierookbrander in speksteen met in totaal 7 leeuwen spelend met een bal.

    A Chinese incense burner in soapstone with a total of 7 lions playing with a ball.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 33 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #218

    Een houten geploychromeerd Corpus Christi beeld. Armen manco. Eind 17e eeuws.

    A wooden polychromed Corpus Christi sculpture. Arms missing. Late 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #47

    Een paar porseleinen lampenvoeten in de vorm van twee Chinese-stijl vazen. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.

    A pair of porcelain lamp bases in the shape of two Chinese-style vases. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #236

    Een donkere massief eikenhouten kloostertafel.

    A dark solid oak monastery table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 220 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #684

    Een antiek massief eiken bijzettafeltje.

    An antique solid oak side table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 77 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #152
    Jozef De Belder

    “Stilleven met fruit en Delfts bord.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit and Delft plate." Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #75

    Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen.

    A set of 4 vintage mid-century design chairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 52 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #123
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen en kleurloos, getekend Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.

    A crystal vase, green and colorless, signed Val Saint Lambert, Xavier Crespo, PUT 93/456.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #2

    “Stilleven”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Crab D” En gedateerd 1946.

    "Still life". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Crab D" and dated 1946.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More