Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

A large bowl with a dynamic shape, featuring a swirl pattern and resting on a round pedestal. It comes with three alabaster eggs.
Dim. Ø 48 cm
SKU: 2410230663.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #663
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #328
    Lladro

    ‘Hang on’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5665 in originele verpakking.

    "Hang on", a Lladro figurine, model number 5665 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #212

    Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #233

    Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.

    A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #69
    Clarot

    “Begijnhof in de herfst.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    "Beguinage in autumn." Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #395

    ‘Expo stoeltje’, een vintage kuipstoeltje in bruine skai op houten pootjes.

    'Expo chair', a vintage molded chair in brown imitation leather on wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 62 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #353

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, waarvan 1 dekselvaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, one of which is a lidded vase. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #55

    Een paar polychroom Brussels porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor.

    A pair of polychrome Brussels porcelain vases with flower decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #613
    Sheffield Cutlery

    Een verzilverd Sheffield in origineel mahoniehouten etui. 1 vork manco.

    A silver-plated Sheffield in its original mahogany case. 1 fork missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 26 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #505

    Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #309

    Een Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda dekselvaas met floraal decor.

    A Onica Royal Plazuid Gouda covered vase with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #534
    Keth Haring Foundation
    Period: °1953

    “Compositie met figuren”. Genummerd 85/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.

    "Composition with Figures." Numbered 85/150 and signed in the plate with stamp and embossed stamp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #445

    Een ronde art deco tafel.

    A round art deco table.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57, Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More