Other lots in this auction
-
#310Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,26 ct. F VS1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond 0.26 ct. F VS1.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#473Een polychroom Chinees porseleinen vaas met bloemendecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#575Een Engelse mahoniehouten tafel met 3 verlengstukken.
An English mahogany table with 3 extendable pieces.No longer availableDim. 76 x 106 x 162 +(3x45)cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#117Een bronzen beeld van een olifant op marmeren sokkel. Naar Milo.
A bronze sculpture of an elephant on a marble pedestal. By Milo.No longer availableDim. 31 x 15cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#464Harry BuyckPeriod: °1928“Twee zittende personages”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram onderaan.
"Two seated figures." A painting, oil on panel. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#495Een wortelhouten gefineerde vitrinekast met bronzen hengsels. Eén deur bovenaan, drie laden onderaan. Gesteund op gesculpteerde leeuwenpoten. Louis XV stijl.
A root-wood veneered display cabinet with bronze handles. One door at the top, three drawers at the bottom. Supported on sculpted lion feet. Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 221 x 144 x 41cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#639SarreguéminesEen lot Sarreguémines porseleinen servies, bestaande uit theepot, koffiepot, melkkan, 21 kopjes, 21 schoteltjes en 12 borden. Schade aan één dekselknop.
A set of Sarreguémines porcelain tableware, including teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, 21 cups, 21 saucers, and 12 plates. Damage to one of the lid knobs.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#423Een vintage keramische West-Germany vaas met bolvoet en 5 ‘ringen’, oranje en bruintinten.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany vase with a bulbous foot and 5 'rings', orange and brown tones.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#395‘Expo stoeltje’, een vintage kuipstoeltje in bruine skai op houten pootjes.
'Expo chair', a vintage molded chair in brown imitation leather on wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 72 x 62 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#284O. Palman“Stille waters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still waters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 58cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558Een donker eikenhouten staande klok met vergulde klepel en gewichten.
A dark oak standing clock with gilded pendulum and weights.No longer availableDim. 200 x 54 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#56Een mahoniehouten tafel op gesculpteerde voet.
A mahogany table with sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 71 x 125 x 94cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


