Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.
Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

Een grote coupe van bewogen vorm met een swirlmotief en op een rond voetstuk. Met drie albasten eitjes.

A large bowl with a dynamic shape, featuring a swirl pattern and resting on a round pedestal. It comes with three alabaster eggs.
Dim. Ø 48 cm
SKU: 2410230663.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #663
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #291

    Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.

    A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 25 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #191
    Lladro

    ‘I have found the dulcinea’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 5341, 310/750 in originele verpakking.

    'I have found Dulcinea', limited edition Lladro statue, model number 5341, 310/750 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #102
    G. De La Garde

    “Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.

    "Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #146

    Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 260 x 216 x 70
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #50

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee kleine briljantjes.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with two small diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 250
  • #186

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #97
    Val Saint Lambert. P.U.

    Een schaal, Val Saint Lambert in groen en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt VSL, PU 8716003.

    A bowl, Val Saint Lambert in green and colorless crystal, marked VSL, PU 8716003.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #46

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A carrot wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504
    Harry Buyck

    “Familietafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.

    "Family scene" - A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '79 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 69cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #395

    ‘Expo stoeltje’, een vintage kuipstoeltje in bruine skai op houten pootjes.

    'Expo chair', a vintage molded chair in brown imitation leather on wooden legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 62 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #42
    LE. Linnig & J.M. Austin.

    “Ijspret bij de windmolen en Oude achtertuin”. Twee miniatuur aquarellen. Gesigneerd.

    "Ice fun at the windmill and old backyard." Two miniature watercolors. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 8 cm en 7,5 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More