Other lots in this auction
-
#77
Een laat 18e eeuwse parfumflacon met verzilverde delen in zijn originele etui.
A late 18th-century perfume bottle with silver-plated parts in its original case.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#423
Een vintage keramische West-Germany vaas met bolvoet en 5 ‘ringen’, oranje en bruintinten.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany vase with a bulbous foot and 5 'rings', orange and brown tones.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#588
Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.
A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 small bowls, and a bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#124
‘Hooiwagen op het veld’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening en gedateerd 1889.
"Haywagon in the Field", oil on panel, bears a signature and is dated 1889.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#291
Een polychroom porseleinen mand op vier poten. Met handgeschilderd decor en rijkelijk uitgewerkte bloemen. Gemerkt onderaan, en genummerd.
A polychrome porcelain basket on four legs. With hand-painted decoration and elaborately crafted flowers. Marked on the bottom and numbered.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#324
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#238
“O.L.V. van Vosselaar - Troosteres der Bedrukten BVO.” Een plaasteren beeld. Hoofdje van het kind hersteld.
"O.L.V. van Vosselaar - Comforter of the Afflicted BVO." A plaster statue. Child's head restored.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#644Imari
Een Imari porseleinen vaas met flora en vogels in het decor.
An Imari porcelain vase decorated with flora and birds.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x Ø25 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#607
Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Lega DRC.
A carved wooden mask. Lega DRC.No longer availableDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#553
Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#664Wuba Warmink
Een houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60/90