Similar lots by type
-
#205Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#169Henry Schouten‘Twee honden’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), gesigneerd ‘Henry Schouten’.
'Two dogs', a painting, oil on canvas (repainted), signed 'Henry Schouten'.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#265Een massief eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 118 x 165 x 60cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#198Een houten vitrinekast met goudkleurige patina in Louis XVI stijl. 3 glazen schabben.
A wooden display cabinet with a gold-colored patina in Louis XVI style. 3 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 74 x 68 x 43cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#607Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Punu, Gabon.
A mask in carved wood, Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#213Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.
A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#543Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.No longer availableDim. 232 x 179 x 59cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#568Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#164‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, toegeschreven aan Louis Pulinckx.
'Farm view', oil on panel in gilt frame, attributed to Louis Pulinckx.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#208Een geajouteerd schaaltje op voet van zilver. Keuren van Chester.
A small silver gilded dish on a pedestal. Hallmarks from Chester.No longer availableDim. h:10 cm Ø 13 cm 123,70 gEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#569Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø64cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#586Een massief houten eendeurs kleerkast.
A solid wooden one door wardrobe.No longer availableDim. 203 x 109 x 64cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#617Een masker in gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
A mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#275Een antiek eikenhouten commode met koperen ornamenten, 2 deuren en 2 laden.
An antique oak chest of drawers with copper ornaments, 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 129 x 148 x 62cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#144Een lot van 7 neogotische eikenhouten panelen. Gesculpteerde details.
lot of 7 neo-gothic oak panels. Sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 68 x 48cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#583Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#222Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#557Een porseleinen servies met vergulde randen. Limoges France.
A porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edges. Limoges France.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#538Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide MilanoEen Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#214Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#401Een beeldje van een torenvalk zittend op een tak, onderaan gemerkt Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.
A figurine of a Eurasian kestrel sitting on a branch, marked Goebel Germany CV 110, 1969.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Albert van Dyck“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#400Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#298Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.
A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#516Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde lijnen en 2 laden onderaan.
An oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted lines and 2 drawers at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 224 x 54 x 158cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#619Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Graanpluk met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Grain Harvest with Windmill". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#291Een lot van 4 koperen cachepots met gesculpteerde details en gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
A lot of 4 copper cachepots with sculpted details and supported by 3 claw feet.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#224Een Italiaanse spiegel met verguld kader en gesculpteerde elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with a gilt frame and sculpted elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 108 x 64cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#12“Parijs stadszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Paris cityscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#414“Naakt.” Geïnspireerd op het werk van San Yu. Gemengde techniek. Apocrief gesigneerd. Vouw in het papier.
"Nude." Inspired by the work by San Yu. Mixed media. Apocryphal signature. Fold in the paper.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2“Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape with farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#325Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

