Similar lots by type
-
#625GilsEen vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.
A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.No longer availableDim. 10 x 48 x 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#533Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.
An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.No longer availableDim. h 190 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#523“Jules Verne-lamp”. Een futuristische wandlamp in aluminium en koper. Nederlands ontwerp.
"Jules Verne lamp". A futuristic wall lamp in aluminum and copper. Dutch design.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#557ElektrosvitEen lot van 2 vintage mid-century design bureaulampen met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”. 1 in glans zwart en 1 in mat-zwart, waarvan stukje voet met schade.
A lot of 2 vintage mid-century design desk lamps with bakelite shade and metal adjustable arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01". 1 in glossy black and 1 in matte black, with a damaged piece on one base.No longer availableDim. 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#614CapaciEen moderne design stalamp met 3 spotjes en gechromeerde arm, onderaan gemerkt.
A modern design floor lamp with 3 spotlights and a chrome arm, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 157,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#255Een militair parade-kostuum met bijhorende kepi en een badge met opschrift Reigersvliet.
A military parade costume with matching kepi and a badge inscribed Reigersvliet.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.
A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527“Piëta”. Een groot gesculpteerd polychroom massief houten beeld.
"Pieta". A large sculpted polychrome solid wooden statue.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#696Een paar Franse Empire-stijl armstoelen met vergulde delen, bekleed in een groene stof met goudkleurige Chinoiserie motieven.
A set of French Empire-style armchairs with gilded parts, upholstered in green fabric with gold Chinoiserie motifs.No longer availableDim. 106 x 70 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#635Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518“The Flower Girl”. Een mechanische muzikale pop, Tiffany studio no 14, the great Parisian exhibition 1984. Achteraan gelabeld.
"The Flower Girl." A mechanical musical doll, Tiffany studio no. 14, exhibited at the Great Parisian Exhibition 1984. Labeled on the back.No longer availableDim. 64 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#335Een lot van 3 smeedijzeren kandelaars waarvan delen met goudkleurige verf.
A set of 3 wrought iron candle holders with parts painted in gold color.No longer availableDim. h 142 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#412Een lot van 3 stolpen met hieronder religieus polychroom biscuit beelden. Jezus mist een deel van zijn hand bij het beeld met Maria.
A lot of 3 glass domes containing polychrome religious biscuit figures. Jesus is missing part of his hand in the statue with Mary.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#706Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#583Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655Een taxidermisch kapstok in eik met 4 everzwijnenpoten.
A taxidermy coat rack in oak with 4 wild boar legs.No longer availableDim. l 119 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#688Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.
Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.No longer availableDim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#556Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#505Auguste MoreauxEen tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.
A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#415Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.
Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#22Een porseleinen sierbord met romantisch figuratief decor en vermelding “R. Charlotte”, vergulde rand en ornament. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain decorative plate with romantic figurative decor and inscription "R. Charlotte", gilt edge and ornament. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#445Een 18 kt witgouden pantoffel bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en met zilveren ketting.
An 18 kt white gold slipper set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.10 ct. in total, with a silver chain.No longer availableDim. 3,56 g en ketting 6,5 gEstimate: € 280 / 320 -
#451Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#49Louis GruytersPeriod: 1897-1975“Bolle blauwe vaas met bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Bulbous blue vase with flowers." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#220Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#231Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#191Jacques LimousinEen art-deco beeld van een gezeten dame in zamak en ivorine op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd Limousin.
An art-deco sculpture of a seated lady in zamak and ivorine on a marble base. Signed Limousin.No longer availableDim. 31 x 54 x 17 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#47Een massief gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van Christus met het Heilig Hart. Gesigneerd N. Gorus. Heeft enkele barsten en een herstelling aan de linker knie, alsook een pink en een wijsvinger missend.
A solid sculpted oak statue of Christ with the Sacred Heart. Signed N. Gorus. Has some cracks and a repair on the left knee, as well as a missing pinky and index finger.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
An old hall lamp with three flower-shaped glass shades. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#689Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 114 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

